Adam Storck

Adam Storck

Real Name:
Philip Adam Storck
Profile:
German educator and historian (born 16 October 1780 in Traben-Trarbach, Germany, died 19 April 1822 in Bremen).
Sites:
Variations:
[a907457]

Artist

Adam Storck Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Schubert*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau With Gerald Moore Lied Des Gefangenen Jägers, D.843 (as Storck) and 1 more… Schubert*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau With Gerald Moore - Schubert Lieder Recital (No. 4) (Album) His Master's Voice UK 1961 Sell This Version
SEL-8157 Anneliese Rothenberger Ave Maria D.839 (Ellenina Treća Pjesma Iz and 2 more… Anneliese Rothenberger - Ave Maria(7", Single) Electrola, Jugoton SEL-8157 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
6436 203 Various Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6 Various - Music For The Millions - 3(LP, Comp) Fontana 6436 203 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
SXLP 30182, 0C 053 ○ 01667, SXLP. 30182 Christa Ludwig Ellens Gesang III ( and 2 more… Christa Ludwig - Schubert & Mahler Song Recital(LP, Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice SXLP 30182, 0C 053 ○ 01667, SXLP. 30182 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Jessye Norman / The Ambrosian Singers / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* / Alexander Gibson Ave Maria Op. 52/6 (as Storck) Jessye Norman / The Ambrosian Singers / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra* / Alexander Gibson - Sacred Songs - Geistliche Lieder (Album) Philips Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
6.48199 Franz Schubert Ave Maria Franz Schubert - Die schönsten Lieder(2xLP, Comp, Gat) The Decca Record Company Limited 6.48199 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
CFP 41 4475 1 Nicholas Sillitoe Ave Marie, D.839 No.6 (as Storck) Nicholas Sillitoe - On Wings Of Song(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 41 4475 1 UK 1984 Sell This Version
414 016-1 LV Schubert* Ave Maria, Op. 52 No. 6 / D.839 (Ellen's Songs From and 2 more… Schubert* - Ave Maria • Immortal Schubert Melodies(LP, Comp) London Viva 414 016-1 LV US 1984 Sell This Version
Kimera (3) And The Operaiders With The London Symphony Orchestra Ave Maria (as Storck) Kimera (3) And The Operaiders With The London Symphony Orchestra - The Lost O?era (Album) Ariola, Red Bus Records South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
SMR 8505 Kimera (3) With The London Symphony Orchestra Ave Maria (as Storck) Kimera (3) With The London Symphony Orchestra - Hits On Opera(LP, Album) Stylus Music SMR 8505 UK 1985 Sell This Version
1110 Mendelssohn*, Schumann*, Schubert*, Brahms* — Dirigent : Karel Aerts - Cappella Concinite* - Diana Montague - Robert Wasmuth Todtengesang Der Frauen Und Mädchen Aus Walter Scott's and 2 more… Mendelssohn*, Schumann*, Schubert*, Brahms* — Dirigent : Karel Aerts - Cappella Concinite* - Diana Montague - Robert Wasmuth - Auf Flügeln Des Gesanges(LP) Eufoda 1110 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
YLE CD 1996 Various Ave Maria, Op. 52/6 Various - Lauantain Toivotut(CD, Comp) YLE YLE CD 1996 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
535 344-2 Various Ave Maria Opus 52 No. 6 D839 (as Storck) Various - Bang & Olufsen Vol. VII - A New View On Music(6xCD, Comp, Promo + Box, Promo) PolyGram Special Projects 535 344-2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
Luciano Pavarotti Ave Maria (as Storck) Luciano Pavarotti - Le Ténor Du Siècle (Comp) Decca Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Various Ave Maria, D.839 (Hymne An Die Jungfrau) Various - De Officiële Muziek Bij Het Huwelijk Van Willem-Alexander & Máxima (Comp, Album) PentaTone classics Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Alpha 044 Franz Schubert - Johannette Zomer, Arthur Schoonderwoerd 'Ellens Dritter Gesang (Hymne An Die Jungfrau) (Ave Maria)', Op. 52 Nº6 (Extracted From 'The Lady Of The Lake') and 2 more… Franz Schubert - Johannette Zomer, Arthur Schoonderwoerd - Kennst Du Das Land ?(CD) Alpha Productions Alpha 044 France 2003 Sell This Version
Tarja* Ave Maria Tarja* - Henkäys Ikuisuudesta (Album) Passion (2), Universal, Universal Finland 2006 Sell This Version
0075309477 Zamfir* Ave Maria Zamfir* - The Best Of Zamfir(CD, Comp) Universal Music Canada 0075309477 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
478 6419 Kiri Te Kanawa - Mozart* / Strauss* / Canteloube* Ave Maria, D839 (as D. Adam Storck) Kiri Te Kanawa - Mozart* / Strauss* / Canteloube* - The Classic Albums / Opera And Sacred Arias(4xCD, Album, RE + 2xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Decca 478 6419 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
ARS 38 114 Franz Schubert - Barbara Berens, Martin Nagy, Steffen Lachenmann, Kammerchor Potsdam, Brandenburger Symphoniker*, Gernot Schulz Ellens Zweiter Gesang Franz Schubert - Barbara Berens, Martin Nagy, Steffen Lachenmann, Kammerchor Potsdam, Brandenburger Symphoniker*, Gernot Schulz - Entdeckungen - Bearbeitungen(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) Ars Produktion ARS 38 114 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
7E-RF 104 Marian Anderson Ave Maria Op. 52 (as Strack) Marian Anderson - Wohin? / Der Erlkönig Op. 1 / Ave Maria Op. 52 / Die Forelle Op. 32 (La Truite)(7") La Voix De Son Maître 7E-RF 104 France Unknown Sell This Version
CDZ 25 2373 2 Schubert*, Christa Ludwig, Geoffrey Parsons (2) · Gervase de Peyer Ave Maria D.839 (Ellen's Dritter Gesang) (as P. Adam Storck) Schubert*, Christa Ludwig, Geoffrey Parsons (2) · Gervase de Peyer - Lieder(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP) His Master's Voice CDZ 25 2373 2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
Various, Jessye Norman Ave Maria Various, Jessye Norman - The Jessye Norman Collection (Comp) Philips Digital Classics Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6833 064 Schubert* Ave Maria, D.839 (as Storck) Schubert* - The World Of Franz Schubert(LP, Comp) Philips 6833 064 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
VIVAT 114 Various Various - Decades: A Century Of Song, Volume 2: 1820-1830(CD, Comp) Vivat Music VIVAT 114 UK Unknown Sell This Version