Mike Falcore

Real Name:
Michael John Hanmer
Profile:
Guitar player / keyboardist / synth & drum programmer for Canadian goth rock band The Birthday Massacre.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Falcore Discography Tracks

Remix

TE098-2, UCR 18 Mike Falcore - Never Wanted To Dance: The Remixes album art Mindless Self Indulgence Never Wanted To Dance (The Birthday Massacre Pansy Mix With Guest Vocals By Chibi) (as M. Falcore) Mindless Self Indulgence - Never Wanted To Dance: The Remixes(CD, Single) The End Records, Uppity Cracker TE098-2, UCR 18 US 2008 Sell This Version
MET 763 Mike Falcore - Tonight album art Skold Tonight (The Birthday Massacre Mix) (as M.Falcore) Skold - Tonight(CD, Single) Metropolis MET 763 US 2011 Sell This Version
mind 194 Mike Falcore - Dependence - Next Level Electronics 2012 album art Various Tonight (The Birthday Massacre Remix) Various - Dependence - Next Level Electronics 2012(CD, Comp) Dependent Records mind 194 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Mike Falcore - Imagica album art Imagica Imagica - Imagica(CDr, Num) Not On Label (Imagica Self-released) none Canada 2000 Sell This Version
none Mike Falcore - Imagica album art Imagica Imagica - Imagica(CDr) Not On Label (Imagica Self-released) none Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Nothing & Nowhere album art The Birthday Massacre The Dream (as M. Falcore) The Birthday Massacre - Nothing & Nowhere (Album) RepoRecords Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Violet album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Violet (Album) Metropolis US 2004 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Walking With Strangers album art The Birthday Massacre Goodnight (as M.Falcore) The Birthday Massacre - Walking With Strangers (Album) RepoRecords Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Looking Glass album art The Birthday Massacre Shiver (as M. Falcore) The Birthday Massacre - Looking Glass (EP) Metropolis US 2008 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Show And Tell album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Show And Tell RepoRecords Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Pins And Needles album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Pins And Needles (Album) Metropolis US 2010 Sell This Version
MET 735 Mike Falcore - Imaginary Monsters album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Imaginary Monsters(CD, EP, Enh) Metropolis MET 735 US 2011 Sell This Version
OUT 498, OUT 499, OUT 500 Mike Falcore - Awake The Machines Vol. 7 album art Various Control (Tweaker Mix) (as M. Falcore) Various - Awake The Machines Vol. 7(3xCD, Comp) Out Of Line, Out Of Line, Out Of Line OUT 498, OUT 499, OUT 500 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
MET 830 Mike Falcore - Hide And Seek album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Hide And Seek(CD, Album) Metropolis MET 830 US 2012 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Superstition album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Superstition (Album) Metropolis US 2014 Sell This Version
MET 1079 Mike Falcore - Under Your Spell album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Under Your Spell(CD, Album) Metropolis MET 1079 USA & Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Mike Falcore - Violet album art The Birthday Massacre The Birthday Massacre - Violet (Album) Metropolis US 2004 Sell This Version
ELGCD0036 Mike Falcore - Elegy Sampler 36 album art Various Violet (as M. Falcore) Various - Elegy Sampler 36(CD, Smplr) Elegy ELGCD0036 France 2005 Sell This Version
SPV DCD 089-94502 Mike Falcore - Orkus Presents: The Ultimate Club Guide 2 (KulturRuine: Die Ersten 10 Jahre) album art Various Lovers End (as M. Falcore) Various - Orkus Presents: The Ultimate Club Guide 2 (KulturRuine: Die Ersten 10 Jahre)(2xCD, Comp) Angelstar, Orkus SPV DCD 089-94502 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TOT 23047 Mike Falcore - M'era Luna Festival 2006 album art Various Play Dead (as M. Falcore) Various - M'era Luna Festival 2006(2xCD, Comp) Totentanz TOT 23047 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Walking With Strangers album art The Birthday Massacre Unfamiliar (as M.Falcore) and 9 more… The Birthday Massacre - Walking With Strangers (Album) RepoRecords Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ELGCD0050 Mike Falcore - Elegy Sampler 50 album art Various Looking Glass (as M. Falcore) Various - Elegy Sampler 50(CD, Smplr) Elegy ELGCD0050 France 2007 Sell This Version
BM08C194 Mike Falcore - Hail To The Employee album art Andreas Gross (2) To Die For Andreas Gross (2) - Hail To The Employee(LP, Album, Whi) Echozone BM08C194 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Mike Falcore - Looking Glass album art The Birthday Massacre Looking Glass (as M. Falcore) and 1 more… The Birthday Massacre - Looking Glass (EP) Metropolis US 2008 Sell This Version
OUT 366 Mike Falcore - Amphi Festival 2009 album art Various Red Stars (Live) (as Falcore) Various - Amphi Festival 2009(CD, Comp) Out Of Line OUT 366 Germany 2009 Sell This Version