Anjaan

Real Name:
Lalji Pandey
Profile:
Born: October 28, 1930
Died: September 13, 1997

Indian lyricist, father of Sameer.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anjaan

Anjaan Discography Tracks

Albums

45NLP 1012 Anjaan - Muqaddar album art Rajesh Roshan, Anjaan Rajesh Roshan, Anjaan - Muqaddar(LP) His Master's Voice 45NLP 1012 India 1977 Sell This Version
Anjaan - Muqaddar Ka Sikandar album art Kalyanji Anandji*, Anjaan Kalyanji Anandji*, Anjaan - Muqaddar Ka Sikandar His Master's Voice India 1978 Sell This Version
2392 222 Anjaan - Waqt Ki Deewar = वक़्त की दीवार album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan - Waqt Ki Deewar = वक़्त की दीवार(LP, Gat) Polydor 2392 222 India 1980 Sell This Version
Anjaan - Jwalamukhi album art Kalyanji Anandji*, Anjaan Kalyanji Anandji*, Anjaan - Jwalamukhi (Album) His Master's Voice India 1980 Sell This Version
ECLP 5691, ECLP. 5691 Anjaan - Pyaara Dushman album art Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan, Indivar Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan, Indivar - Pyaara Dushman(LP, Sin) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5691, ECLP. 5691 India 1980 Sell This Version
45NLP 1122 Anjaan - Kashish (The Attraction) With Dialogues album art Kalyanji Anandji*, GulzarAnjaan Kalyanji Anandji*, GulzarAnjaan - Kashish (The Attraction) With Dialogues(LP) His Master's Voice 45NLP 1122 India 1980 Sell This Version
ECLP 5661 Anjaan - Do Aur Do Paanch album art Rajesh Roshan, Anjaan Rajesh Roshan, Anjaan - Do Aur Do Paanch(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5661 India 1980 Sell This Version
45 NLP 1128, 45NLP. 1128 Anjaan - Taxi Chor album art Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan - Taxi Chor(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 45 NLP 1128, 45NLP. 1128 India 1980 Sell This Version
Anjaan - Laawaris album art Kalyanji Anandji*, Prakash Mehra, Anjaan Kalyanji Anandji*, Prakash Mehra, Anjaan - Laawaris His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice India 1981 Sell This Version
ECLP 5756 Anjaan - Dialogue From Laawaris album art Kadar Khan, Kalyanji Anandji*, Anjaan, Prakash Mehra Kadar Khan, Kalyanji Anandji*, Anjaan, Prakash Mehra - Dialogue From Laawaris(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5756 India 1981 Sell This Version
45 NLP 1171 Anjaan - Itni Si Baat album art Kalyanji-Anandji, Anjaan Kalyanji-Anandji, Anjaan - Itni Si Baat(LP) His Master's Voice 45 NLP 1171 India 1981 Sell This Version
ECLP 5762 Anjaan - Chalti Ka Naam Zindagi album art Kishore Kumar, Anjaan, Irshad, Noor Devasi* Kishore Kumar, Anjaan, Irshad, Noor Devasi* - Chalti Ka Naam Zindagi(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5762 India 1981 Sell This Version
Bappi Lahiri, Prakash Mehra, Anjaan Bappi Lahiri, Prakash Mehra, Anjaan - Namak Halaal His Master's Voice India 1982 Sell This Version
Anjaan - Disco Dancer album art Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan · Faruk Kaiser Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan · Faruk Kaiser - Disco Dancer His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP 5806 Anjaan - Tarkeeb album art Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan Bappi Lahiri, Anjaan - Tarkeeb(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5806 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP 5800, ECLP. 5800 Anjaan - Mehandi Rang Layegi album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan, Dr. Hariram Acharya* Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan, Dr. Hariram Acharya* - Mehandi Rang Layegi(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP 5800, ECLP. 5800 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP. 5784, ECLP 5784 Anjaan - Patthar Ki Lakeer album art Usha Khanna, Anjaan Usha Khanna, Anjaan - Patthar Ki Lakeer(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECLP. 5784, ECLP 5784 India 1982 Sell This Version
2392 373 Anjaan - Mahaan album art R.D. Burman*, Anjaan R.D. Burman*, Anjaan - Mahaan(LP) Music India 2392 373 India 1982 Sell This Version
PEASD.2066 Anjaan - Swami Dada album art Rahul Dev Burman*, Anjaan Rahul Dev Burman*, Anjaan - Swami Dada(LP, gat) His Master's Voice PEASD.2066 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP 5797 Anjaan - Jawalaa Dahej Ki album art Chitragupta, Anjaan Chitragupta, Anjaan - Jawalaa Dahej Ki(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP 5797 India 1982 Sell This Version
ECLP.5902 Anjaan - Asha Jyoti album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan - Asha Jyoti(LP) His Master's Voice ECLP.5902 India 1983 Sell This Version
IND 1023, IND.1023 Anjaan - Ek Jaan Hain Hum album art Annu Malik*, Anjaan Annu Malik*, Anjaan - Ek Jaan Hain Hum(LP, Gat) CBS, CBS IND 1023, IND.1023 India 1983 Sell This Version
ECSD 5912, ECSD. 5912 Anjaan - Do Dilon Ki Dastaan album art Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan Laxmikant Pyarelal*, Anjaan - Do Dilon Ki Dastaan(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECSD 5912, ECSD. 5912 India 1983 Sell This Version
IND 1035 Anjaan - Anand Aur Anand album art R. D. Burman, Anjaan R. D. Burman, Anjaan - Anand Aur Anand(LP) CBS IND 1035 India 1983 Sell This Version
IND 1031 Anjaan - Zameen Aasman album art R. D. Burman, Anjaan R. D. Burman, Anjaan - Zameen Aasman(LP, Gat) CBS IND 1031 India 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (110) Edit