Duncan Faure

Real Name:
Duncan Caldwell Faure
Profile:
South-African singer, born 16 December 1956 in Pretoria, South Africa.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Come N Get It — Duncan Faure Duncan Faure Come N Get It(CD, Album) AVC Entertainment none US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Pronounced Duncan Faure Pronounced "Four-Uh" (Album) Get Go! Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDEMCJ(WA)6023 Take The Good — Duncan Faure Duncan Faure Take The Good(CD, Album) Capitol Records, EMI Music South Africa (Pty) Ltd. CDEMCJ(WA)6023 South Africa 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TJS 22 When You're Without Her / Ballad Of A Human Being — Duncan Faure Duncan Faure When You're Without Her / Ballad Of A Human Being(7", Single) Jo'Burg TJS 22 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TJS 104 Duncan Faure Honey, Don't Leave L.A.(7", Single) Jo'Burg TJS 104 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EN 5267 Christmas Song — Duncan Faure Duncan Faure Christmas Song(7", Single) Epic EN 5267 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9-28203-7 24 Hours — Duncan Faure Duncan Faure 24 Hours (Single) Sire 9-28203-7 US 1987 Sell This Version