Tito Rojas

Real Name:
Julio César Rojas López
Profile:
Tito Rojas a.k.a. "El Gallo Salsero" (The Salsa Rooster), (born June 14, 1955) is a Puerto Rican salsa singer and bandleader.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tito Rojas Discography Tracks

Albums

ALIS-2003, ALIS-2003/STEREO Tito Rojas - Con Amor album art Justo Betancourt Presenta Su Conjunto Borincuba Canta Tito Rojas Justo Betancourt Presenta Su Conjunto Borincuba Canta Tito Rojas - Con Amor(LP, Album) Libra (4), Libra (4) ALIS-2003, ALIS-2003/STEREO Puerto Rico 1978 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Tito Rojas Y El Conjunto Borincano album art Tito Rojas Y El Conjunto Borincano Tito Rojas Y El Conjunto Borincano - Tito Rojas Y El Conjunto Borincano (Album) Rana Records (4) Puerto Rico 1980 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Tito Rojas  album art Tito Rojas Tito Rojas (Album) RANA RECORDS Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Todo Ha Cambiado album art Tito Rojas Todo Ha Cambiado (Album) Discos Orbe Ltda. Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
LPB-004 Tito Rojas - El Campesino album art Tito Rojas El Campesino(LP, Album) Bernis Records LPB-004 US 1984 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Tito Rojas album art Tito Rojas Tito Rojas (Album) Musical Productions US 1992 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - A Mi Estilo.... album art Tito Rojas A Mi Estilo.... (Album) Musical Productions US 1993 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Por Derecho Propio album art Tito Rojas Por Derecho Propio (Album) Musical Productions Venezuela 1995 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Humildemente album art Tito Rojas Humildemente (Album) Musical Productions Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Pal Pueblo album art Tito Rojas Pal Pueblo (Album) Musical Productions US 1997 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Alegrías y Penas album art Tito Rojas Alegrías y Penas (Album) Musical Productions Spain 1999 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Rompiendo Noches / Broken Nights album art Tito Rojas Rompiendo Noches / Broken Nights (Album) Musical Productions, Sony Discos US 2000 Sell This Version
Tito Rojas - Quien Nos Iba A Decir album art Tito Gomez (2) Duo Con Tito Rojas Tito Gomez (2) Duo Con Tito Rojas - Quien Nos Iba A Decir (Album) Envidia US 2000 Sell This Version
MPPK-6367 Tito Rojas - Quiero Llegar A Casa album art Tito Rojas Quiero Llegar A Casa(CD, Album) Musical Productions MPPK-6367 US 2002 Sell This Version
744 950 520 2 Tito Rojas - Canta El Gallo: Exitos album art Tito Rojas Canta El Gallo: Exitos(CD, Album) Lideres 744 950 520 2 US 2003 Sell This Version
098195746520 Tito Rojas - Sin Comentarios album art Tito Rojas Sin Comentarios(CD) Musical Productions, Norte, J&N Records 098195746520 US 2007 Sell This Version
A70 7102 Tito Rojas - …Peleando Duro album art Tito Rojas …Peleando Duro(CD) Envidia A70 7102 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

28458 Tito Rojas - Mejor Que Siempre / Huye Pa´ya album art Tito Rojas Y El Conj. Borincano* Tito Rojas Y El Conj. Borincano* - Mejor Que Siempre / Huye Pa´ya(7") Tropical 28458 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
R 1001 Tito Rojas - Con Velo Y Corona album art Tito Rojas, El Conjunto Borincano Tito Rojas, El Conjunto Borincano - Con Velo Y Corona(7") Rana Records (4) R 1001 1980 Sell This Version
TTH - 1009 Tito Rojas - Que Mujercita / No Hay Guiro album art Tito Rojas Que Mujercita / No Hay Guiro(7") Top Ten Hits TTH - 1009 1982 Sell This Version
TTH-1010 Tito Rojas La Suplica(7", Single) Top Ten Hits TTH-1010 1982 Sell This Version
TR-45-165 Tito Rojas con El Conjunto Borincano Tito Rojas con El Conjunto Borincano - Volver, Volver(7", Single) TR Records Production TR-45-165 US 1984 Sell This Version
MP Tito Rojas Este Amor(7", Single) Musical Productions MP US 1990 Sell This Version
35405240 Tito Rojas - Dejala / Llegaste Tarde album art Tito Gomez (2) - Tito Rojas / Tito Gomez (2) Tito Gomez (2) - Tito Rojas / Tito Gomez (2) - Dejala / Llegaste Tarde(7", Single) Zeida 35405240 Colombia 1991 Sell This Version
none Tito Rojas - Dejala album art Tito Gomez (2) A Duo Con Tito Rojas Tito Gomez (2) A Duo Con Tito Rojas - Dejala(7", Single) Musical Productions none US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit