Richard "Rabbit" Brown

Real Name:
Richard Brown
Profile:
Richard "Rabbit" Brown was an American blues singer and guitarist.

Born: circa 1880, near New Orleans, Louisiana, USA.
Died: 1937, probably in New Orleans, Louisiana USA.

Known to have recorded only six record sides in 1927.
Sites:
Variations: