Rami

Real Name:
Rami Yacoub
Profile:
Music producer and songwriter from Sweden, born 17 January 1975.
Rami picked up his first instrument at the age of 14 and began playing bass in a heavy metal band (I don't know what the band name was). Another band member was Daniel Papalexis who later became a production partner in Ez Production (Daniel Papalexis has worked with E-Type). But before his days as a producer Rami tried a short lived career with the single 'Sight With Sore Eyes', but then decided to give all his attention to writing and producing instead.

Rami has been involved in the production of albums for E-Type, Backstreet Boys, Nsync, Nick Carter, Westlife, Marion Raven, Celine Dion, Michael Bolton and The Veronicas.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

751545 Rami - Find My Own Way album art Rica (2) Featuring Rami Rica (2) Featuring Rami - Find My Own Way(CD, Maxi) Miracle 751545 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
CNRPROMO 15 Rami - Sight For Sore Eyes album art Rami Sight For Sore Eyes (Single, Maxi) CNR Music CNRPROMO 15 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Indigo Blue, Rami Rami - You And Me / Sight For Sore Eyes album art Indigo Blue / Rami Indigo Blue / Rami - You And Me / Sight For Sore Eyes(12") CNR Music, Maxi 2000 Records Indigo Blue, Rami 1997 Sell This Version