Gösta Rundqvist

Real Name:
Sven Gösta Rundqvist
Profile:
Jazz pianist, composer and producer, born on February 8, 1945 in Iggesund, Sweden, died on January 13, 2010 in Uppsala, Sweden. Married to flautist Sarah Lindloff, father of drummer Fredrik Rundqvist.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SITCD 9212 Gösta Rundqvist - Until We Have Faces album art Gösta Rundqvist Until We Have Faces(CD, Album) SITTEL SITCD 9212 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
COMPCD001 Gösta Rundqvist - If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking album art Gösta Rundqvist & Andreaz Hedén Gösta Rundqvist & Andreaz Hedén - If I Can Stop One Heart From Breaking(2xCD, Album) Compunctio COMPCD001 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
DMRCD 032 Gösta Rundqvist - Det Var En Gång album art Roland Keijser & Gösta Rundqvist Roland Keijser & Gösta Rundqvist - Det Var En Gång(2xCD, Album) Do Music Records DMRCD 032 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

TrilobitCD01 Gösta Rundqvist - Ett Liv En Ton album art Gösta Rundqvist Ett Liv En Ton(12xCD, Comp + Box, Comp) Trilobit TrilobitCD01 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version