Teo Cardalda

Real Name:
Teodomiro Cardalda Gestoso
Profile:
Spanish singer, multi-intrumentalist and composer, born in 1962. He started with his friend Germán Coppini in "Golpes Bajos" in 1982. In the late 80s he founded "Cómplices" with his wife María Monsonís, after a brief experiment with Fernando Márquez ("Pop Deco").
In Groups:
Variations:

Teo Cardalda Discography Tracks

Albums

74321 46418 2 Teo Cardalda - 1 - Uno album art Teo Cardalda 1 - Uno(CD, Album) BMG 74321 46418 2 Spain 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

11-184 M Teo Cardalda - Desfigurat album art Teo Cardalda Desfigurat(12") Nuevos Medios 11-184 M Spain 1986 Sell This Version
74321465402 Teo Cardalda - Así Mueren las Diosas album art Teo Cardalda Así Mueren las Diosas(CD, Single, Promo, Car) BMG/RCA 74321465402 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321507452 Teo Cardalda - Si Eso No Es Amor (Radio Edit) album art Teo Cardalda Si Eso No Es Amor (Radio Edit)(CD, Single, Promo, CAr) BMG/RCA 74321507452 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
SP062W Teo Cardalda - La Mujer Que Me Ama album art Armando Manzanero Con Teo Cardalda (Cómplices)* Armando Manzanero Con Teo Cardalda (Cómplices)* - La Mujer Que Me Ama(CD, Single, Promo, Car) WEA SP062W Spain 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit