José Soto

Real Name:
José Soto Barea
Profile:
José Soto Barea alias "Sorderita", spanish guitarist composer and singer, was born in Jerez de la Frontera, Cádiz, in 1961.

He is the founder of Ketama
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

José Soto Discography Tracks

Albums

José Soto - Motivos album art José Soto Sorderita* Motivos (Album) Philips Spain 1992 Sell This Version
José Soto - Songhai 2 album art Ketama (2) . Toumani Diabate* . José Soto Ketama (2) . Toumani Diabate* . José Soto - Songhai 2 (Album) Nuevos Medios Spain 1994 Sell This Version
NM 15 667 CD José Soto - Mi Secreto Pirata album art José Soto Sorderita* Mi Secreto Pirata(CD, Album) Nuevos Medios NM 15 667 CD Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

862 080-7 José Soto - Sueños Del Nilo album art José Soto Sueños Del Nilo(7", Single, Promo) Philips 862 080-7 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
864 7367 José Soto A Mi Ray(7", Single, Promo) Philips 864 7367 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
864 0767 José Soto - Vorsalino album art José Soto Vorsalino(7", Single, Promo) Philips 864 0767 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
VRCD 1383 José Soto - Pozo Del Deseo album art Ketama (2) . Toumani Diabate* . José Soto With Danny Thompson Ketama (2) . Toumani Diabate* . José Soto With Danny Thompson - Pozo Del Deseo(CD, Single, Promo) Hannibal Records VRCD 1383 USA & Canada 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

S 20.190 José Soto - Tuna De España album art José De Soto* Tuna De España(LP, Comp) Hispavox S 20.190 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
NM 15 817 CD José Soto - Nuevos Medios Colección album art José Soto 'Sorderita'* Nuevos Medios Colección(CD, Comp, Dig) Nuevos Medios NM 15 817 CD Spain 1997 Sell This Version
none José Soto - Todo Ray Heredia album art Ray Heredia, Ketama (2), Aurora (19), Sorderita*, La Barbería Del Sur Ray Heredia, Ketama (2), Aurora (19), Sorderita*, La Barbería Del Sur - Todo Ray Heredia(CD, Comp) Altaya none Spain 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit