Jack Jones (7)

Real Name:
Jack Llewleyn Jones
Profile:
British drummer, born 8 November 1944 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England.
In Groups:
Variations:

Jack Jones (7) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

SLPS 1251 Jack Jones (7) - We Are Paintermen album art Creation* Creation* - We Are Paintermen(LP, Album) Sonet SLPS 1251 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
LCD 104 Jack Jones (7) - Painterman album art The Creation (2) The Creation (2) - Painterman(7", EP, Mono) LCD LCD 104 France 1990 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Lay The Ghost album art The Creation (2) The Creation (2) - Lay The Ghost (Album) Cohesion (2), Cohesion (2) UK 1993 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Power Surge album art The Creation (2) The Creation (2) - Power Surge (Album) Creation Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Making Time album art Creation* Creation* - Making Time (Comp) Retroactive Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
DIAB 857 Jack Jones (7) - Our Music Is Red - With Purple Flashes album art The Creation (2) Like A Rolling Stone (as Jones) and 23 more… The Creation (2) - Our Music Is Red - With Purple Flashes(CD, Comp) Diablo Records, Diabolo Records DIAB 857 UK 1998 Sell This Version
GET519 Jack Jones (7) - How Does It Feel To Feel album art The Creation (2) The Creation (2) - How Does It Feel To Feel(LP, Comp, Mono, RE) Get Back GET519 Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Biff Bang Pow! album art Creation* Creation* - Biff Bang Pow! (Comp) Retroactive Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Jack Jones (7) - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various Making Time and 2 more… Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Anthology The Essential Crossexion album art Ronnie Wood* The Girls Are Naked and 1 more… Ronnie Wood* - Anthology The Essential Crossexion (Comp) EMI Canada 2006 Sell This Version
009463745232-5 Jack Jones (7) - Anthology The Essential Crossexion album art Ronnie Wood* The Girls Are Naked and 1 more… Ronnie Wood* - Anthology The Essential Crossexion(2xCD, Comp, Promo) EMI 009463745232-5 US 2006 Sell This Version
PAPRCD2090 Jack Jones (7) - Maximum Freakbeat album art Various I'm Leaving and 1 more… Various - Maximum Freakbeat(CD, Comp, RE) Past & Present Records PAPRCD2090 UK 2008 Sell This Version
A-BOX 1 Jack Jones (7) - Artifacts From The Psychedelic Dungeon (Volume One) album art Various Sweet Helen Various - Artifacts From The Psychedelic Dungeon (Volume One)(4x7", Comp, Unofficial + Box) Vinyl Museum Products A-BOX 1 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Jack Jones (7) - How Does It Feel To Feel album art The Creation (2) The Girls Are Naked (as Jones) The Creation (2) - How Does It Feel To Feel (Comp) Edsel Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
OLLP 5242 AS Jack Jones (7) - Re-Creation (The Rest Of The Creation) album art The Creation (2) The Girls Are Naked (as Jones) The Creation (2) - Re-Creation (The Rest Of The Creation)(LP, Comp) Line Records OLLP 5242 AS Germany 1982 Sell This Version
LCD 104 Jack Jones (7) - Painterman album art The Creation (2) Sylvette The Creation (2) - Painterman(7", EP, Mono) LCD LCD 104 France 1990 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Biff Bang Pow! album art Creation* The Girls Are Naked (as Jones) Creation* - Biff Bang Pow! (Comp) Retroactive Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
Jack Jones (7) - Our Music Is Red - With Purple Flashes album art The Creation (2) The Girls Are Naked (as Jones) The Creation (2) - Our Music Is Red - With Purple Flashes (Comp) Diablo Records, Diabolo Records UK 1998 Sell This Version