Serge Jaroff

Serge Jaroff

Real Name:
Сергей Алексеевич Жаров
Profile:
Serge Alexis Jaroff
Russian-born American conductor, composer and founder of Don Kosaken Chor Serge Jaroff,
Born: April 1 (March 20 O.S.), 1896, Makarjew, Kostroma Governorate, Russian Empire
Died: October 9, 1985, Lakewood, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a909241]

Artist

Serge Jaroff Discography Tracks

Albums

ML 2070 Don Cossack Chorus*, Serge Jaroff Don Cossack Chorus*, Serge Jaroff - Don Cossack Concert(LP) Columbia Masterworks ML 2070 US 1949 Sell This Version
MMS 69, M 69 Les Cosaques Du Don* - Serge Jaroff Les Cosaques Du Don* - Serge Jaroff - Noëls Russes Et Chants De Carême(10", Mono) Guilde Internationale Du Disque, Guilde Internationale Du Disque MMS 69, M 69 France 1955 Sell This Version
Don Kosaken Chor* Dirigent Serge Jaroff Don Kosaken Chor* Dirigent Serge Jaroff - Lieder Vom Don (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1955 Sell This Version
Don Kosaken Chor* Dirigent Serge Jaroff Don Kosaken Chor* Dirigent Serge Jaroff - Gesänge Aus Dem Alten Russland (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Don Kosaken Chor* Dirigent Serge Jaroff Don Kosaken Chor* Dirigent Serge Jaroff - Don Kosaken Chor Serge Jaroff Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1958 Sell This Version
The Don Cossacks* , Conductor Serge Jaroff The Don Cossacks* , Conductor Serge Jaroff - The Don Cossacks (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1960 Sell This Version
19209 Serge Jaroff, Les Cosaques Du Don* Serge Jaroff, Les Cosaques Du Don* - Chants Populaires Russes(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 19209 France 1960 Sell This Version
Don Cossacks, Serge Jaroff Don Cossacks, Serge Jaroff - Don Cossacks Serge Jaroff (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Serge Jaroff Die Don Kosaken Folge 1 CBS Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Beethoven* / Tchaikovsky* - Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic*, Don Cossack Choir*, Serge Jaroff Beethoven* / Tchaikovsky* - Herbert von Karajan, Berlin Philharmonic*, Don Cossack Choir*, Serge Jaroff - Wellington's Victory / 1812 Overture Deutsche Grammophon Canada 1975 Sell This Version
DL 79403 Serge Jaroff, Don Cossack Choir* Serge Jaroff, Don Cossack Choir* - Choral Masterpieces Of The Russian Orthodox Church(LP, Gat) Decca DL 79403 US Unknown Sell This Version
Don Cossack Choir* : Serge Jaroff Don Cossack Choir* : Serge Jaroff - Songs Of Mother Russia Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
Don Cossack Chorus* Conductor Serge Jaroff Don Cossack Chorus* Conductor Serge Jaroff - Favourite Encores (Comp) Baronet Records US Unknown Sell This Version
LPEM 19 367 Don Cossack Choir*, Serge Jaroff Don Cossack Choir*, Serge Jaroff - Dark Eyes(LP) Deutsche Grammophon LPEM 19 367 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LPEM 19 235 Don Cossack Choir* , Conducted By Serge Jaroff Don Cossack Choir* , Conducted By Serge Jaroff - Russian Songs And Choruses(LP) Deutsche Grammophon LPEM 19 235 Unknown Sell This Version
SLK 86 001-P Die Don Kosaken*, Serge Jaroff Die Don Kosaken*, Serge Jaroff - Auf Einem Russischen Jahrmarkt(LP) Decca SLK 86 001-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version
COPS 1014 Der Don Kosaken-Chor* = Хор Донских Казаков* Dirigent Serge Jaroff Der Don Kosaken-Chor* = Хор Донских Казаков* Dirigent Serge Jaroff - Der Don Kosaken-Chor, Dirigent: Serge Jaroff(LP) Coral COPS 1014 Germany & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Don Cossack Chorus*, Serge Jaroff Don Cossack Chorus*, Serge Jaroff - Meadowland And Other Favorites Decca Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Serge Jaroff, Der Don-Kosaken-Chor* Serge Jaroff, Der Don-Kosaken-Chor* - Religuous Music Philips Germany Unknown Sell This Version
MMS 69 Chœur des Cosaques du Don* - Serge Jaroff Chœur des Cosaques du Don* - Serge Jaroff - Noëls Russes - Chants Et Hymnes - Chants De Carême Russes(10", Club) Guilde Internationale Du Disque MMS 69 France Unknown Sell This Version
SMS 2787, SVS 2787 Les Cosaques Du Don*, Serge Jaroff Les Cosaques Du Don*, Serge Jaroff - Chants Religieux Russes(LP) Concert Hall, Guilde Internationale Du Disque SMS 2787, SVS 2787 France Unknown Sell This Version
52 635 Serge Jaroff Die Don Kosaken Folge 2(LP, Album) CBS 52 635 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
mms 3019 Choeur Des Cosaques Du Don*, Serge Jaroff Choeur Des Cosaques Du Don*, Serge Jaroff - La Paque Russe(LP) Guilde Internationale Du Disque mms 3019 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

17.008 LPE Cosaques Du Don*, Serge Jaroff Cosaques Du Don*, Serge Jaroff - Airs Populaires Russes Chantés Par Les Cosaques Du Don(10", Gat) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft 17.008 LPE France 1953 Sell This Version
32 004 Les Cosaques Du Don* Direction Serge Jaroff Les Cosaques Du Don* Direction Serge Jaroff - Marche Des Cavaliers / Chant Des Cosaques De L'Ataman Platoff / Les Cosaques Prisonniers / Chant Du Don(7", EP) Deutsche Grammophon 32 004 France 1957 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit