Henry The Man

Real Name:
Henry F. Holden
Profile:
Co-founder of New Orleans rap and bounce music label Take Fo' Records.
Holden was born and raised in New Orleans, Louisiana. He died in New Orleans on October 15, 2017, at the age of 52.
Variations:

Featuring & Presenting

Henry The Man - Actin Bad album art 2-Sweet Rumble Remix 2-Sweet - Actin Bad (Album) Take Fo' Records US 1997 Sell This Version

Production

TFP201 Henry The Man - Jubilee All (Stop Pause) album art DJ Jubilee DJ Jubilee - Jubilee All (Stop Pause)(Cass, EP) Take Fo' Records TFP201 US 1993 Sell This Version
TFP301 Henry The Man - Another Story To Tell album art Big Al (2) & Lil Tee* Big Al (2) & Lil Tee* - Another Story To Tell(Cass, EP) Take Fo' Records TFP301 US 1993 Sell This Version
TFP-102 Henry The Man - Bootin' Up album art Da' Sha Ra'* Da' Sha Ra'* - Bootin' Up(12", EP) Take Fo' Records TFP-102 US 1993 Sell This Version
TFP-401 Henry The Man - Flesh & Blood album art Flesh & Blood (2) Flesh & Blood (2) - Flesh & Blood(12", Smplr) Take Fo' Records TFP-401 US 1994 Sell This Version
TFP104 Henry The Man - Still Bootin' Up album art Da' Sha Ra Da' Sha Ra - Still Bootin' Up(Cass, Album) Take Fo' Records TFP104 US 1995 Sell This Version
TFP104LP Henry The Man - Still Bootin' Up album art Da' Sha Ra'* Da' Sha Ra'* - Still Bootin' Up(12") Take Fo' Records TFP104LP US 1995 Sell This Version
Henry The Man - 20 Years In The Jets album art DJ Jubilee DJ Jubilee - 20 Years In The Jets (Album) Take Fo' Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Henry The Man - Actin Bad album art 2-Sweet 2-Sweet - Actin Bad (Album) Take Fo' Records US 1997 Sell This Version
TFP801 Henry The Man - Doggie Hopp album art Willie Puckett Willie Puckett - Doggie Hopp(12") Take Fo' Records TFP801 US 1997 Sell This Version
TFP702 Henry The Man - Actin Bad album art 2 Sweet* 2 Sweet* - Actin Bad(12", EP) Take Fo' Records TFP702 US 1997 Sell This Version
Henry The Man - Million Dollar Hotboy album art Willie Puckett Willie Puckett - Million Dollar Hotboy (Album) Take Fo' Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Henry The Man - Take It To The St. Thomas album art DJ Jubilee DJ Jubilee - Take It To The St. Thomas (Album) Take Fo' Records US 1998 Sell This Version
TFP2206 Henry The Man - We're Gettin' Ready album art D.J. Jubilee* D.J. Jubilee* - We're Gettin' Ready(12") Take Fo' Records TFP2206 US 1998 Sell This Version
TFP1802 Henry The Man - Hit Her With That Work album art Willie Puckett Willie Puckett - Hit Her With That Work(12") Take Fo' Records TFP1802 US 1998 Sell This Version
TFP-206 Henry The Man - Take It To The St. Thomas album art DJ Jubilee DJ Jubilee - Take It To The St. Thomas(12", EP) Take Fo' Records TFP-206 US 1998 Sell This Version
TAKE 901 Henry The Man - It's A "G-Thang" album art K.C. Redd K.C. Redd - It's A "G-Thang"(CD, Album) Take Fo' Records TAKE 901 US 1999 Sell This Version
TFP-1101 Henry The Man - Melpomene Block Party album art Katey Red & Dem Hoes Melpomene Block Party (Radio Mix) and 4 more… Katey Red & Dem Hoes - Melpomene Block Party(12", EP) Take Fo' Records TFP-1101 US 1999 Sell This Version
TFP901 Henry The Man - It's A G Thang album art KC Redd* KC Redd* - It's A G Thang(12", EP) Take Fo' Records TFP901 US 1999 Sell This Version
Henry The Man - Ready 4 War album art Tec-9 Tec-9 - Ready 4 War (Album) Take Fo' Records US 2000 Sell This Version
TFR-1702 Henry The Man - Take Fo' Superstars Greatest Hits Vol. 2 album art Various Various - Take Fo' Superstars Greatest Hits Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Take Fo' Records TFR-1702 US 2002 Sell This Version

Technical

Henry The Man - Take It To The St. Thomas album art DJ Jubilee DJ Jubilee - Take It To The St. Thomas (Album) Take Fo' Records US 1998 Sell This Version
TFP-206 Henry The Man - Take It To The St. Thomas album art DJ Jubilee DJ Jubilee - Take It To The St. Thomas(12", EP) Take Fo' Records TFP-206 US 1998 Sell This Version
TAKE 901 Henry The Man - It's A "G-Thang" album art K.C. Redd K.C. Redd - It's A "G-Thang"(CD, Album) Take Fo' Records TAKE 901 US 1999 Sell This Version
TFP-1601-2 Henry The Man - Ready 4 War album art Tec-9 Tec-9 - Ready 4 War(CD, Album) Take Fo' Records TFP-1601-2 US 2000 Sell This Version