Bob Hartman

Real Name:
Robert Montrose Hartman
Profile:
Born: December 26, 1949, Lyons, NY, USA

Christian artist, guitarist, writer, songwriter and producer.

Founder of Christian rock band Petra. Hartman was involved with the band from its foundation in 1972 to its end in 2005. Bob is married to Kim Hartman.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bob Hartman Discography Tracks

Albums

none Bob Hartman - Guitar Legacy album art Bob Hartman & Daniel Dossmann Bob Hartman & Daniel Dossmann - Guitar Legacy(CD, Album) EdenRidge Music none US 2017 Sell This Version