Ollie Brown

Real Name:
Ollie Eugene Brown
Profile:
American drummer, percussionist, songwriter, record producer, basketball coach and realtor. Born April 20, 1953 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
For the percussionist associated with T.K. Records and associated labels, please use Oliver C. Brown.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

881 413-7 Ollie Brown - Believe In The Beat / E. Latin Boogaloo album art Carol Lynn Townes / Ollie E. Brown* Carol Lynn Townes / Ollie E. Brown* - Believe In The Beat / E. Latin Boogaloo (Single) Polydor 881 413-7 US 1984 Sell This Version