Mina Kostić

Real Name:
Jasmina Kostić
Profile:
Mina Kostić was born as Minira Jašari in the Ledine neighbourhood of Belgrade, into a Romani family of 10 children. She was adopted at 5 years of age by Evdokija "Duda" Ivanović. Her cousin is rapper Ivan Ivanović-Juice (12), whose paternal aunt is Duda Ivanović.
Her former partner is singer Igor X Kostić, whom she dated from December 2007 until shortly after becoming parents to a daughter, Anastasija (born February 2009). After three very success albums she reord until now around 18 singles and duets.
Variations:

Mina Kostić Discography Tracks

Albums

Mina Kostić - Srčani Udar album art Mina* & Futa Band Mina* & Futa Band - Srčani Udar (Album) Best Records (4), JVP Vertrieb AG Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version
Mina Kostić - No Comment album art Mina* & Futa Band Mina* & Futa Band - No Comment (Album) Lucky Sound Yugoslavia 2002 Sell This Version
CD 358 Mina Kostić - Muziku Pojačaj album art Mina* Muziku Pojačaj(CD, Album) Grand Production CD 358 Serbia and Montenegro 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Mina Kostić Još Jedna U Nizu(File, MP3, WAV, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Mina Kostić Self-Released) none Serbia 2007
none Mina Kostić Stranci(File, MP3, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Mina Kostić Self-Released) none Serbia 2007
none Igor X & Mina Kostić Igor X & Mina Kostić - Grudi Od Betona(File, MP3, WAV, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Igor X Self-Released) none Serbia 2008
none Mina Kostić Jutro Budi Se(File, MP3, WAV, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Mina Kostić Self-Released) none Serbia 2009
none Mina Kostić Malo Je Falilo(File, MP3, WAV, Single, Promo) Not On Label (Mina Kostić Self-Released) none Serbia 2012
none Mina Kostić Tuđa Srećo(File, WAV, Single, Promo) Grand Production none Serbia 2016
none Mina Kostić - Limo King album art DJ Bine Feat. Juice (12) & Mina Kostić DJ Bine Feat. Juice (12) & Mina Kostić - Limo King(File, AAC, MP3, Single, 320) IDJTunes none Serbia 2016