Laurence Fishburne

Real Name:
Laurence John Fishburne III
Profile:
American actor, playwright, director and producer, born 30 July 1961 in Augusta, Georgia, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Laurence Fishburne Discography Tracks

Vocals

Laurence Fishburne - Music Evolution album art Buckshot LeFonque My Way (Doin' It) Buckshot LeFonque - Music Evolution (Album) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1997 Sell This Version
551378-2 Laurence Fishburne - The Great Unknown album art Rob Thomas Things You Said Rob Thomas - The Great Unknown(CD, Album) Emblem Records (2), Atlantic 551378-2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

88697753082 Laurence Fishburne - Pure... Hip-Hop album art Various My Way (Doin' It) (as L. Fishburne) Various - Pure... Hip-Hop(4xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697753082 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

5046 66895 2, 27919-90-IN Laurence Fishburne - The Animatrix (The Album) album art Various The Real and 1 more… Various - The Animatrix (The Album)(CD, Comp) Maverick, Warner Bros. Records 5046 66895 2, 27919-90-IN UK, Europe & US 2003 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Laurence Fishburne - The Animatrix (The Album) album art Various The Real and 1 more… Various - The Animatrix (The Album) (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2003 Sell This Version
655657D Laurence Fishburne - The Soul Of A Man album art Wim Wenders Wim Wenders - The Soul Of A Man(DVD-V, Multichannel, PAL) Lusomundo Audiovisuais 655657D Portugal 2004 Sell This Version