Leona Williams

Real Name:
Leona Belle Helton
Profile:
American country singer, was married with session guitarist and singer/songwriter David Kirby and was born January 7, 1943 in Vienna, Missouri.
Sites:
Variations:

Leona Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

LSP-151 Leona Williams - That Williams Girl album art Leona Williams That Williams Girl(LP) Hickory Records LSP-151 US 1970 Sell This Version
LPS 165 Leona Williams - The Best Of Leona Williams album art Leona Williams The Best Of Leona Williams(LP, Album) Hickory Records LPS 165 US 1972 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - San Quentin's First Lady album art Leona Williams San Quentin's First Lady MCA Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - Heart To Heart album art Merle Haggard & Leona Williams Merle Haggard & Leona Williams - Heart To Heart (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1983 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - Someday When Things Are Good album art Leona Williams Someday When Things Are Good (Album) Mercury US 1984 Sell This Version
HOTR 113 Leona Williams - I Love You Because album art Leona Williams I Love You Because(CD, Album) Heart Of Texas Records HOTR 113 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Leona Williams - Melted Down Memories album art Leona Williams Melted Down Memories(CD, Album) Loveshine Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leona Williams - A Woman's Man album art Leona Williams A Woman's Man Hickory Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - Country Music In My Soul / The Boys And Lucy Brown album art Leona Williams Country Music In My Soul / The Boys And Lucy Brown (Single) Hickory Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Leona Williams The Circle Of Friends / Baby, We're Really In Love (Single) Hickory Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
45-K-1532 Leona Williams - Once More album art Leona Williams Once More(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1532 US 1969 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - Watch Her Go album art Leona Williams Watch Her Go (Single) Hickory Records US 1970 Sell This Version
45-K-1565 Leona Williams - This Ain't A Home No More / Yes, Ma'm (He Found Me In A Honky Tonk) album art Leona Williams This Ain't A Home No More / Yes, Ma'm (He Found Me In A Honky Tonk)(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1565 US 1970 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - Country Girl With Hot Pants On album art Leona Williams Country Girl With Hot Pants On (Single) Hickory Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Leona Williams Happy Anniversary, Baby (Single) Hickory Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Leona Williams -  He's Just You Made Over / Somewhere Inside album art Leona Williams He's Just You Made Over / Somewhere Inside Hickory Records US 1972 Sell This Version
HK 304 Leona Williams Since I'm Not With The One I Love/Your Shoeshine Girl(7") Hickory Records HK 304 US 1973 Sell This Version
45-K-1662 Leona Williams - I'd Rather Die (Loving Him) album art Leona Williams I'd Rather Die (Loving Him)(7", Single, Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1662 US 1973 Sell This Version
45-K-1670 Leona Williams - I Can't Tell My Heart That / Papa's Medicine Show album art Leona Williams I Can't Tell My Heart That / Papa's Medicine Show(7", Promo) Hickory Records 45-K-1670 US 1973 Sell This Version
HK 315 Leona Williams - I'm Not Supposed To Love You Anymore / Once More album art Leona Williams I'm Not Supposed To Love You Anymore / Once More(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Hickory Records HK 315 US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-40515 Leona Williams If Anyone Ought To Know (7", Single) MCA Records MCA-40515 US 1976 Sell This Version
PB 10300 Leona Williams - Shape Up Or Ship Out / You Don't Love Me (Like You Mean It) album art Leona Williams Shape Up Or Ship Out / You Don't Love Me (Like You Mean It)(7", Single) RCA PB 10300 US 1976 Sell This Version
MCA-40557 Leona Williams - San Quentin album art Leona Williams San Quentin(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-40557 US 1976 Sell This Version
Leona Williams - I'm Gettin' High / The Bull And The Beaver album art Merle Haggard / Leona Williams Merle Haggard / Leona Williams - I'm Gettin' High / The Bull And The Beaver MCA Records US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-40926 Leona Williams - Rockin' Rollin' Stoned / Bright Morning Light album art Leona Williams Rockin' Rollin' Stoned / Bright Morning Light(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA-40926 US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit