Андрей Данилко

Real Name:
Андрій Михайлович Данилко
Profile:
Andriy Mykhailovych Danylko (Ukrainian: Андрій Михайлович Данилко) (born 2 October 1973 in Poltava, Ukraine), better known as his drag character Verka Serduchka (Ukrainian: Вєрка Сердючка), is a Ukrainian comedian and pop and dance singer. In the role of Serduchka, he represented Ukraine in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007 and finished in second place.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Андрей Данилко Discography Tracks

Albums

Андрей Данилко - После тебя... album art Danilko* После тебя... (Album) Mama Music (2) Ukraine 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Андрей Данилко - Вєрка Сердючка album art Андрій Данилко* Вєрка Сердючка(Cass) Lazer Records (3) none Ukraine 1997 Sell This Version