Real Name:
Rachel DeFreitas
Profile:
English bassist, born 25 May 1966. Sister of Pete De Freitas, Frank De Freitas and Rose Carlotti.
In Groups:
Variations:

Rachel Carlotti Discography Tracks

IT 043 Rachel Carlotti - Toy album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Toy(7", Single) In Tape IT 043 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RTT 211 Rachel Carlotti - Bang album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Bang(12") Rough Trade RTT 211 UK 1987 Sell This Version
RT 221 Rachel Carlotti - Too Many Shadows album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Too Many Shadows(7", Single) Rough Trade RT 221 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PROS 1 Rachel Carlotti - Here I Hide album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Here I Hide(7", Single) Profumo PROS 1 UK 1988 Sell This Version
PROS 2 Rachel Carlotti - Blood From A Stone album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Blood From A Stone(7", Single) Profumo PROS 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Rachel Carlotti - Cleopatra Grip album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Cleopatra Grip (Album) One Little Indian US 1990 Sell This Version
Rachel Carlotti - Dreamtime album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Dreamtime (Single) One Little Indian US 1990 Sell This Version
Rachel Carlotti - I Wonder Why album art The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - I Wonder Why (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version