Rose Carlotti

Rose Carlotti

Real Name:
Rosemarie DeFreitas
Profile:
English vocalist and guitarist, born 16 December 1963. Sister of Pete De Freitas, Frank De Freitas and Rachel Carlotti.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rose Carlotti
[a910500]

Artist

Rose Carlotti Discography Tracks

Vocals

RTT 211 The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Bang(12") Rough Trade RTT 211 UK 1987 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Dreamtime (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Cleopatra Grip (Album) Rough Trade Records GmbH Germany 1990 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - I Wonder Why (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
50TP7CD The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Total Abandon EP(CD, EP) One Little Indian 50TP7CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Jubilee Twist (Album) Rough Trade Records GmbH Germany 1992 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Vertical Smile (Album) One Little Indian UK 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RTT 211 The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Bang(12") Rough Trade RTT 211 UK 1987 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - I Wonder Why (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Dreamtime (Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Cleopatra Grip (Album) Rough Trade Records GmbH Germany 1990 Sell This Version
50TP7CD The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Total Abandon EP(CD, EP) One Little Indian 50TP7CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Jubilee Twist (Album) Rough Trade Records GmbH Germany 1992 Sell This Version
The Heart Throbs The Heart Throbs - Vertical Smile (Album) One Little Indian UK 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various I Wonder Why Various - A Historical Debt (Comp) Beechwood Music UK 1991 Sell This Version
Angora 1 Angora (2) Angora (2) - Pretty Nothing(7") Shiksa Records Angora 1 UK 1996 Sell This Version