Ingmar Bergman

Ingmar Bergman

Real Name:
Ernst Ingmar Bergman
Profile:
Swedish director, writer, screenwriter and producer who worked in film, television, theatre and radio from 1944 to 2002.
Born 14 July 1918 in Uppsala, Sweden, and dead 30 July 2007 in Fårö, in Sweden too.
Variations: