Ben Vereen

Real Name:
Benjamin Augustus Middleton
Profile:
American actor, dancer and singer, born 10 October 1946 in Laurinburg, North Carolina, USA.
Sites:

Ben Vereen Discography Tracks

Albums

Ben Vereen - Off-Stage album art Ben Vereen Off-Stage (Album) Buddah Records US 1975 Sell This Version
BDS 5680 Ben Vereen - Ben Vereen album art Ben Vereen Ben Vereen(LP, Album) Buddah Records BDS 5680 US 1976 Sell This Version
Ben Vereen - Signed, Sealed, Delivered! album art Ben Vereen Signed, Sealed, Delivered! (Album) 51 West US 1979 Sell This Version
SN 7186 Ben Vereen - Here I Am album art Ben Vereen Here I Am(LP) Accord (2) SN 7186 US 1982 Sell This Version
TER 1103 Ben Vereen - Grind -- Original Cast Recording album art Ben Vereen, Leilani Jones*, Timothy Nolen, Stubby Kaye Ben Vereen, Leilani Jones*, Timothy Nolen, Stubby Kaye - Grind -- Original Cast Recording(LP, Album) TER TER 1103 UK 1985 Sell This Version
012 159 613-2 Ben Vereen - Pippin (Original Broadway Cast) album art Various, Stephen Schwartz, Ben Vereen, Stanley Lebowsky* Various, Stephen Schwartz, Ben Vereen, Stanley Lebowsky* - Pippin (Original Broadway Cast)(CD, Album, RM) Decca Broadway, Motown 012 159 613-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
8-3329 Ben Vereen - Steppin' Out Live album art Ben Vereen Steppin' Out Live(CD, Album) Ghostlight Records 8-3329 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D-1146 Ben Vereen - Superstar album art Ben Vereen Superstar(7", Single) MCA D-1146 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Ben Vereen, Yvonne Elliman With Michael Jason Ben Vereen, Yvonne Elliman With Michael Jason - Heaven On Their Minds (Single) Decca Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Ben Vereen - Stop Your Half-Steppin' Ma Ma album art Ben Vereen Stop Your Half-Steppin' Ma Ma (Single) Buddah Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Ben Vereen - By Your Side album art Ben Vereen By Your Side Mediasound US 1975 Sell This Version
102 759, 102 759-100 Ben Vereen - Got It Made / Read Between The Lines album art Ben Vereen Got It Made / Read Between The Lines(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 102 759, 102 759-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version

Videos

8245 Ben Vereen - Pippin album art Stephen Schwartz, Bob Fosse, Ben Vereen, William Katt Stephen Schwartz, Bob Fosse, Ben Vereen, William Katt - Pippin(DVD-V, NTSC) VCI 8245 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit