Maria Armanda

Maria Armanda

Real Name:
Maria Armanda Moreno da Silva
Profile:
Portuguese Fado singer, born 4 October 1942 in Lisbon, Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria Armanda
[a911057]

Artist

Maria Armanda Discography Tracks

Albums

FPAT 6018 Maria Armanda Vai Um Fado Ou Um Fadinho?(LP, Album) Orfeu FPAT 6018 Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
1775331 Maria Armanda Pão Caseiro(LP) EMI 1775331 Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
LP-817 Maria Armanda Simplesmente(LP, Album) Discossete LP-817 Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
RR-LP-2 028 Maria Armanda Maria Armanda(LP, Album) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. RR-LP-2 028 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ROSS 7005 Maria Armanda Oh Ferreiro Bate O Malho(7", Single) Rossil ROSS 7005 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
ROSS 7024 Maria Armanda A Bia Da Mouraria(7", EP) Rossil ROSS 7024 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
ROSS 7040 Maria Armanda Novo Fado Emigrante(7", EP) Rossil ROSS 7040 Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
VN-2016 ES Maria Armanda Portuguesinho Valente(7", Single) Vadeca VN-2016 ES Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
VN-2010ES Maria Armanda Lisboa Das Barracas(7", Single) Vadeca VN-2010ES Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
TSAT 328 Maria Armanda Pimentinha-Pimentão(7", Single) Orfeu TSAT 328 Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
EEP 50 328 Maria Armanda Rosa Livre(7", EP) Estudio EEP 50 328 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
RR 5014 Maria Armanda Só Porque Desenhaste A Rosa Branca(7", Single) Riso E Ritmo Discos, Lda. RR 5014 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
EEP 50331 Maria Armanda Rio Tejo De Lisboa / A Verdade é Como O Pão / Criança Negra / Esta Voz Que Canta Em Mim(7") Estudio EEP 50331 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SO 3034 Maria Armanda Mãe Solteira(CD, Comp) Movieplay Portuguesa SO 3034 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
MOV 31.019 Maria Armanda Clássicos da Renascença(CD, Comp) Movieplay Portuguesa MOV 31.019 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
CNM537CD Maria Armanda O Fado De Maria Armanda(CD, Comp) Companhia Nacional De Música CNM537CD Portugal 2016 Sell This Version
RRLP 2152 Maria Armanda Sucessos De Maria Armanda(LP, Comp) RR Discos RRLP 2152 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version