Hussein El Masry

Real Name:
Hussein el-Masry
Profile:
Hussein el-Masry was born in Cairo, Egypt in 1952 and is a virtuoso oud player, composer and singer. He studied at the Institute of Arab Music in Cairo. In 1977 he moved to Paris.
Sites:
Variations:

Hussein El Masry Discography Tracks

Albums

D 40 007 Hussein El Masry - فيضان النيل = La Crue Du Nil album art حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry - فيضان النيل = La Crue Du Nil(LP, Album) Disques DOM D 40 007 France 1980 Sell This Version
ESP 9307 Hussein El Masry - رمال الصحراء = Sable Du Désert album art حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry - رمال الصحراء = Sable Du Désert(LP) Disques Espérance ESP 9307 France 1981 Sell This Version
Hussein El Masry - Ra'etak album art Hussein El Masry Ra'etak (Album) Erde Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
B 6781 Hussein El Masry - زجل = Zagal album art حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry - زجل = Zagal(CD, Album) Auvidis Ethnic B 6781 France 1993 Sell This Version
3004 263 Hussein El Masry - King's Valley album art Hussein El Masry King's Valley(CD) Iris Music 3004 263 France 1993 Sell This Version
PS 65141 Hussein El Masry - Belly Dance In Cairo Danses Orientales “Yafoleya” album art Hussein El Masry Belly Dance In Cairo Danses Orientales “Yafoleya”(CD, Album) Playa Sound PS 65141 France 1994 Sell This Version
PS 65165 Hussein El Masry - Belly Dance In Luxor “Ataïf” album art Hussein El Masry Belly Dance In Luxor “Ataïf”(CD, Album) Playa Sound PS 65165 France 1996 Sell This Version
KAR 994, 3004 994 Hussein El Masry - المتجول = Nomade album art حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry حسين المصري* = Hussein El Masry - المتجول = Nomade(CD, Album) Kardum, Iris Musique KAR 994, 3004 994 France 1997 Sell This Version
none Hussein El Masry - Entre Nil Et Gange album art Hussein El Masry, Narendra Bataju Hussein El Masry, Narendra Bataju - Entre Nil Et Gange(CD, Album) Institut Du Monde Arabe none France 2000 Sell This Version
SA 141187 Hussein El Masry - Belly Dance Sur Le Nile album art Hussein El Masry Belly Dance Sur Le Nile(CD, Album) Air Mail Music SA 141187 France 2009 Sell This Version