Djumbo

Real Name:
Lindsy Schuman, Lotte Prijs & Svenja Van Beek
Profile:
Dutch pop group trio.

Lindsy Schuman (born 1 November 1983)
Lotte Prijs (born 29 May 1984)
Svenja van Beek (born 2 November 1987)

Lindsy is described as a helpful little girl, sometimes timid, one of her favourite activities is chatting on the phone. Lotte is said to be open-minded and honest, and she loves animals. Svenja is sporty, she also loves dancing and shopping.

The three girls met in a dancing school in Eindhoven where their dancing skills were discovered by Platenproducer who signed them up for their first single Hide and Seek under the Djumbo Project. Their 2 first singles entered top 5 in their homeland and they succeeded, in less than 6 months, to become one of the most popular pop groups there.
Sites:

Djumbo Discography Tracks

Albums

CMM2005042 Djumbo - Jump album art Djumbo Jump(CD, Album) CMM CMM2005042 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CMM2007049 Djumbo - Spotlight album art Djumbo Spotlight(CD, Album, Enh) CMM CMM2007049 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
CMM 2008217 Djumbo - Magic album art Djumbo Magic(CD, Album) CMM CMM 2008217 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
ABC 10-004 Djumbo - Chase album art Djumbo Chase(CD, Album) ABC Entertainment (3) ABC 10-004 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
ABC 10-009 Djumbo - Magic album art Djumbo Magic(7xFile, WAV, Album) ABC Entertainment (3) ABC 10-009 Netherlands 2014

Singles & EPs

CMM2004040 Djumbo - Hide And Seek album art Djumbo Hide And Seek(CD, Single) CMM CMM2004040 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Djumbo - The Djumbo Jump album art Djumbo The Djumbo Jump (Single, Maxi) CMM Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CMM2005041 Djumbo - Eyahe album art Djumbo Eyahe(CD, Single) CMM CMM2005041 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CMM2005044 Djumbo - Made To Love You album art Djumbo Made To Love You(CD, Single, Enh) CMM CMM2005044 Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
CMM2006046 Djumbo - Undercover album art Djumbo Undercover(CD, Single) CMM CMM2006046 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
CMM2006045 Djumbo - Boya Boya Bay album art Djumbo Boya Boya Bay(CD, Single) CMM CMM2006045 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
CMM2007048 Djumbo - Dit Is Real album art Djumbo Dit Is Real(CD, Single) CMM CMM2007048 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
CMM2007047 Djumbo - Boy I Like Ya album art Djumbo Boy I Like Ya(CD, Single, Enh) CMM CMM2007047 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
CMM2008213 Djumbo - Boyz & Girlz album art Djumbo Boyz & Girlz(CD, Single, Enh) CMM CMM2008213 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
CMM2008050 Djumbo - Abracadabra album art Djumbo Abracadabra(CD, Single) CMM CMM2008050 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
09-001 Djumbo - Dansen Op Het Dak album art Djumbo Dansen Op Het Dak(CD, Single) ABC Entertainment (3) 09-001 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
ABC10-016 Djumbo - Merry X-Mass & X-Mass Every Day album art Djumbo Merry X-Mass & X-Mass Every Day(CD, Single) ABC Entertainment (3) ABC10-016 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
ABC10-013 Djumbo - Sjans album art Djumbo Sjans(CD, Single) ABC Entertainment (3) ABC10-013 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
ABC10-003 Djumbo - Chase album art Djumbo Chase(CD, Single) ABC Entertainment (3) ABC10-003 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
BM6021111 Djumbo - Hands Up album art Djumbo Hands Up(CD, Single) Berk Music BM6021111 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Djumbo - S.O.S album art Djumbo S.O.S(2xFile, FLAC) De Muziekfabriek none 2011
ISRC:NLHR51132202 Djumbo - S.O.S album art Djumbo S.O.S(M/Stick, MP3) BMG Rights Management ISRC:NLHR51132202 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version