Theodor Grawert

Theodor Grawert

Real Name:
Julius Theodor Grawert
Profile:
Born 18 July 1858 in Zellin; died 1927.
Variations:
[a911361]

Artist

Theodor Grawert Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

D.O. 5504 Unknown Artist Der Hohenfriedberger (as Grawert) Unknown Artist - Fridericus-Rex-Grenadier-Marsch / Der Hohenfriedberger(Shellac, 8") Derby (3) D.O. 5504 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
22 168 "Polydor" Blasorchester*, Blasorchester Hans Freese Der Hohenfriedberger (as Grawert) "Polydor" Blasorchester*, Blasorchester Hans Freese - Der Hohenfriedberger(7", Mono) Polydor 22 168 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
22 073 Großes "Polydor"-Blasorchester* Großes "Polydor"-Blasorchester* - Preußens Gloria(7", Mono) Polydor 22 073 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
22 388 NH Großes Polydor-Blasorchester* Marsch Aus Petersburg (Armeemarsch II/113) (as Grawert) and 1 more… Großes Polydor-Blasorchester* - Alexandermarsch / Marsch Aus Petersburg(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 22 388 NH Europe 1954 Sell This Version
22 130 Blasorchester Hanns Steinkopf Pepita Marsch (as Gravert) Blasorchester Hanns Steinkopf - Gruß An Kiel / Pepita Marsch(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 22 130 Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Großes Blasorchester "Die Wikinger" Pariser Einzugsmarsch (1914) (as Grawert) Großes Blasorchester "Die Wikinger" - Im Gleichschritt... Marsch! (EP) Philips Germany 1957 Sell This Version
UX 4786 Musikkorps Der Schutzpolizei Berlin Armeemarsch II/38 (1814), Pariser Einzugsmarsch (as Grawert) Musikkorps Der Schutzpolizei Berlin - Reitermärsche Aus Großer Zeit(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4786 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
840 402 PY Das Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr*, Oberst Wilhelm Stephan* Preußens Gloria (as Grawert) and 9 more… Das Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr*, Oberst Wilhelm Stephan* - Deutsche Armeemärsche 3. Folge(LP, Album) Philips 840 402 PY Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Musikkorps Der 11. Panzer-Grenadier-Division Radetzky-Marsch (as Grawert) Musikkorps Der 11. Panzer-Grenadier-Division - Traditions-Märsche 2 (EP) Polydor Germany 1964 Sell This Version
423 505 PE Various Preußens Gloria (Armeemarsch II, 240) (as Grawert) Various - Parade Berühmter Märsche(7", EP, Comp) Philips 423 505 PE Germany 1964 Sell This Version
Regimental Band Of The 11th Panzer-Grenadier-Division* Radetzky-Marsch (as Grawert) Regimental Band Of The 11th Panzer-Grenadier-Division* - Famous Marches Of The World (Album) Polydor, Polydor UK 1966 Sell This Version
Gert Engelhardt, Das Musikkorps Der Kölner Schutzpolizei* Der Koburger (as Grawert) Gert Engelhardt, Das Musikkorps Der Kölner Schutzpolizei* - Die Schönsten Fanfarenmärsche Tower US 1968 Sell This Version
2606 040 Musikkorps Der 1. Gebirgs-Division Garmisch-Partenkirchen* / Hanseatisches Blasorchester Lübeck Der Hohenfriedberger (as Grawert) and 1 more… Musikkorps Der 1. Gebirgs-Division Garmisch-Partenkirchen* / Hanseatisches Blasorchester Lübeck - Die Grossen Vier Märsche(2x7") Polydor 2606 040 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr Hamburg (Heeresmusikkorps)* Defiliermarsch (as Grawert) and 10 more… Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr Hamburg (Heeresmusikkorps)* - Alte Kameraden - 56 Märsche Am Laufenden Band (Album) Telefunken Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Various Geschwindmarsch (as Grawert) and 7 more… Various - Wenn Wir Marschieren - 53 Märsche Am Laufenden Band (Comp) Telefunken Germany 1974 Sell This Version
LARS 6034 German Army Chorus Der Jäger Aus Kurpfalz (II, 243) (as T.Grawert) and 1 more… German Army Chorus - Marschlieder - Grosses Musikkorps Der Bundeswehr - Mit Soldatenchor(LP) Aris (4) LARS 6034 US 1975 Sell This Version
Das Heeresmusikkorps 9 Der 1. Luftlandedivision*, Philipp Sonntag Marsch Aus Petersburg (1837) (as Grawert) and 6 more… Das Heeresmusikkorps 9 Der 1. Luftlandedivision*, Philipp Sonntag - Der Große Zapfenstreich Eurocord Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SPW 10006 Various Denkste Denn, Du Berliner Pflanze (Petersburger Marsch) (as Grawert) Various - "Ich Bin Ein Berliner"... Music Of Berlin(LP, Comp) Phase 4 Stereo SPW 10006 US 1977 Sell This Version
145.147 Luftwaffenmusikkorps 3 Radetzky Marsch (as Grawert) Luftwaffenmusikkorps 3 - Radetzky Marsch(7", Single) Koch Records International 145.147 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
635 156 Musikkorps Der 1. Gebirgsdivision* Leitung: Major Werner Zimmermann* Radetzky-Marsch (as Grawert) and 1 more… Musikkorps Der 1. Gebirgsdivision* Leitung: Major Werner Zimmermann* - Unter'm Edelweiss(LP, Album) Karussell 635 156 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
442 9999 Bläser Der Berliner Philharmoniker* / Herbert von Karajan Königgrätzer Marsch (as Grawert) and 1 more… Bläser Der Berliner Philharmoniker* / Herbert von Karajan - Alte Kameraden - Preußische Und Österreichische Märsche(CD, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 442 9999 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
242 502 The "Kurfürst" Big Brass Orchestra* Preußens Gloria (as Grawert) The "Kurfürst" Big Brass Orchestra* - Great Marches(LP) Polydor 242 502 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
345 416 PF Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr Ltg. Oberstleutnant Wilhelm Stephan* Fridericus-Rex-Grenadiermarsch Stabsmusikkorps Der Bundeswehr Ltg. Oberstleutnant Wilhelm Stephan* - Alte Kameraden / Fridericus-Rex-Grenadiermarsch(7", Mono) Philips 345 416 PF Germany Unknown Sell This Version
BLK 16174-P Das Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr* Dirigent: Hauptmann Gerhard Scholz* Defiliermarsch (as Grawert) and 9 more… Das Musikkorps 6 Der Bundeswehr* Dirigent: Hauptmann Gerhard Scholz* - Kameradengruss(LP) Decca BLK 16174-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6.21363 Various Steinmetz-Marsch (as Grawert) and 2 more… Various - Preussens Gloria(LP, RE) Telefunken 6.21363 Germany Unknown Sell This Version