Wolf Howard

Real Name:
Simon Howard
Profile:
Simon "Wolf" Howard became a drummer at 16, at 25 a painter, at 28 a poet and at 31 a pinhole photographer.
He played with The Daggermen (1984-86) and The James Taylor Quartet (1986-88) before joining The Prime Movers.
Born 7 April 1968.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

DAG 001 Wolf Howard - Dagger In My Mind album art The Daggermen The Daggermen - Dagger In My Mind(LP, Album) Own-Up DAG 001 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - The Money Spyder album art The James Taylor Quartet The James Taylor Quartet - The Money Spyder (Album) Re-Elect The President UK 1987 Sell This Version
The James Taylor Quartet The James Taylor Quartet - Wait A Minute (Album) Polydor UK 1988 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Sins Of The Fourfathers album art Prime Movers Prime Movers - Sins Of The Fourfathers (Album) Cyanide Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Krave On! album art The Kravin' "A"s The Kravin' "A"s - Krave On! (Album) Hangman Records (2) UK 1991 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Earth Church album art The Prime Movers* The Prime Movers* - Earth Church (Album) Cyanide Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Elizabeth's Talking Straight Into My Head album art Goodchilde Goodchilde - Elizabeth's Talking Straight Into My Head (Album) Rubber Stamp Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Mission Impossible album art The James Taylor Quartet The James Taylor Quartet - Mission Impossible (Album) Acid Jazz UK 1993 Sell This Version
SCAP 018 Wolf Howard - Pushin' & A-Shovin' album art The Kravin' "A"s The Kravin' "A"s - Pushin' & A-Shovin'(7", EP, Mono) Screaming Apple SCAP 018 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
TWIST 14, TWIS 14 Wolf Howard - Sarapeutic album art Goodchilde Goodchilde - Sarapeutic(7", Single) Twist Records (2), Twist Records (2) TWIST 14, TWIS 14 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Brother Is Dead... But Fly Is Gone! album art Thee Headcoats Thee Headcoats - Brother Is Dead... But Fly Is Gone! (Album) Vinyl Japan UK 1998 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Psychedelic Tantrum album art The Solarflares The Solarflares - Psychedelic Tantrum (Album) Twist Records (2) UK 1999 Sell This Version
ASKLP 85 Wolf Howard - Rain Stops Play album art Dodson's Dogs Dodson's Dogs - Rain Stops Play(LP, Album, Ltd) Vinyl Japan ASKLP 85 UK 1999 Sell This Version
ASKCD 86 Wolf Howard - Second To No-One / Rain Stops Play album art The Discords / Dodson's Dogs The Discords / Dodson's Dogs - Second To No-One / Rain Stops Play(CD, Comp) Vinyl Japan ASKCD 86 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - That Was Then... And So Is This album art The Solarflares The Solarflares - That Was Then... And So Is This (Album) Twist Records (2) UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Can't Get You Out Of My Mind! album art The Solarflares The Solarflares - Can't Get You Out Of My Mind! (Maxi) Twist Records (2) UK 2000 Sell This Version
Ref.-BLP015 Wolf Howard - A Fever! Comp Vol. 2 album art Various Miles Away Various - A Fever! Comp Vol. 2(LP, Comp, Ltd, Num) Bip Bip Records Ref.-BLP015 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Salt Water And Whisky album art Mickey And The Salty Seadogs* Mickey And The Salty Seadogs* - Salt Water And Whisky (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 2001 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - 'Til It Is Over album art Wild Billy Childish & The Friends Of The Buff Medway Fanciers' Association* Wild Billy Childish & The Friends Of The Buff Medway Fanciers' Association* - 'Til It Is Over (EP) Smartguy Records, Smartguy Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - This Is This album art The Buff Medways The Buff Medways - This Is This (Album) Vinyl Japan UK 2001 Sell This Version
DAMGOOD188, damgood 188 Wolf Howard - Don't Hold Me Back album art The Buff Medways The Buff Medways - Don't Hold Me Back(7", Single) Damaged Goods, Damaged Goods DAMGOOD188, damgood 188 UK 2001 Sell This Version
smart 006 Wolf Howard - Fresh Fish album art Micky & The Salty Sea Dogs Micky & The Salty Sea Dogs - Fresh Fish(7", EP) Smartguy Records smart 006 US 2001 Sell This Version
PAD 74 Wolf Howard - Into Your Dreams album art The Buff Medways The Buff Medways - Into Your Dreams(7") Vinyl Japan PAD 74 UK 2001 Sell This Version
TWIST 28 Wolf Howard - Reflections / Open Your Eyes album art The Solarflares The Solarflares - Reflections / Open Your Eyes(7", Single) Twist Records (2) TWIST 28 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Wolf Howard - Look What I Made Out Of My Head album art The Solarflares The Solarflares - Look What I Made Out Of My Head (Album) Big Beat Records UK 2002 Sell This Version