Ted Astley

Ted Astley

Real Name:
Edwin Astley
Profile:
British composer, born 12 April 1922 in Warrington, Cheshire, UK and died 19 May 1998 in Goring-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, UK. He was the father of Jon Astley and Virginia Astley.
Aliases:
[a911563]

Artist

Ted Astley Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Ted Astley The Baron (Single) Parrot US 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit