David Heneker

Real Name:
David William Heneker
Profile:
Born: 31st March 1906 Southsea, England
Died: 30th January 2001 Wales
Writer and composer of British popular music and musicals, best known for creating the music and lyrics for Half A Sixpence (for which he won an Ivor Novello award) and Charlie Girl.
Sites:
Variations:

David Heneker Discography Tracks

Albums

David Heneker - The Biograph Girl album art Warner Brown, David Heneker Warner Brown, David Heneker - The Biograph Girl (Album) That's Entertainment Records 1980 Sell This Version
TER 1024 David Heneker - Peg - A Romantic New Musical album art David Heneker Peg - A Romantic New Musical(LP, Album) TER TER 1024 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PF 162 David Heneker - 'Phil The Fluter' - Your Own Personal Preview Of The Cast LP album art David Heneker & Percy French David Heneker & Percy French - 'Phil The Fluter' - Your Own Personal Preview Of The Cast LP(7", Gat) Philips PF 162 UK 1969 Sell This Version