Hans Grüß

Hans Grüß

Real Name:
Hans Ludwig Kurt Reinhold Grüß
Profile:
German musicologist, musician and conductor, born 4 March 1929 in Berlin, Germany and died 24 November 2001 in Much, Germany.
He was the founder of the Capella Fidicinia.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a912404]

Artist

Hans Grüß Discography Tracks

Albums

8 20 826 Capella Fidicinia , Leitung Hans Grüß Capella Fidicinia , Leitung Hans Grüß - Musik Für Consort. Englische Renaissancemusik(LP, Mono) ETERNA 8 20 826 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
8 26 311 Johann Philipp Krieger, Heinrich Albert, Adam Krieger, Adele Stolte, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß Johann Philipp Krieger, Heinrich Albert, Adam Krieger, Adele Stolte, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Deutsche Lieder Und Arien Des 17. Jahrhunderts(LP) ETERNA 8 26 311 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
Peter Schreier, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß Peter Schreier, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Peter Schreier Singt Alte Volkslieder ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1978 Sell This Version
CD 751007 1-3 Martin Luther (3), Thomas Müntzer, Johann Walter, Peter Schreier, Dresdner Kreuzchor, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* Martin Luther (3), Thomas Müntzer, Johann Walter, Peter Schreier, Dresdner Kreuzchor, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* - Musik Der Reformation(3xLP + Box) Capriccio (2) CD 751007 1-3 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
8 27 638-639 Martin Luther (3), Johann Walter, Thomas Müntzer, Mitglieder Des Dresdner Kreuzchores*, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß Martin Luther (3), Johann Walter, Thomas Müntzer, Mitglieder Des Dresdner Kreuzchores*, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Musik Der Reformation(2xLP) ETERNA 8 27 638-639 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
Gisela BurkhardtCapella Fidicinia Leipzig*Peter SchreierHans Grüß Gisela BurkhardtCapella Fidicinia Leipzig*Peter SchreierHans Grüß - Eine Hausmusik Bei Anna Magdalena Bach (Album) ETERNA Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Johann Sebastian Bach, Peter Schreier, Ludwig Güttler, Hans Grüss,* Thomasorganist Hannes Kästner, Dr.H.J.Schulze,* Bach-Archiv Leipzig, Max Pommer,* Thomaskantor Prof. H.J.Rotzsch* Johann Sebastian Bach, Peter Schreier, Ludwig Güttler, Hans Grüss,* Thomasorganist Hannes Kästner, Dr.H.J.Schulze,* Bach-Archiv Leipzig, Max Pommer,* Thomaskantor Prof. H.J.Rotzsch* - Werkstattgespräche Probenmitschnitte Musikbeispiele Capriccio (2) Germany 1984 Sell This Version
41 571 1 Johann Sebastian Bach, Rostocker Motettenchor, Hartwig Eschenburg, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* Johann Sebastian Bach, Rostocker Motettenchor, Hartwig Eschenburg, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* - Motetten BWV 225 • 227 / Chorsätze Zum Magnificat BWV 243(LP, Club, Gat) Capriccio (2) 41 571 1 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
41 572 9 Johann Sebastian Bach, Rostocker Motettenchor, Hartwig Eschenburg, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* Johann Sebastian Bach, Rostocker Motettenchor, Hartwig Eschenburg, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* - Motetten BWV 226 • 228 • 229 • 230 / Choräle(LP, Club, Gat) Capriccio (2) 41 572 9 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Johann Michael Bach - Georg Christoph Bach - Johann Christoph Bach / Capella Fidicinia - Hans Grüß Johann Michael Bach - Georg Christoph Bach - Johann Christoph Bach / Capella Fidicinia - Hans Grüß - Kantaten Aus Dem Altbachischen Archiv Eterna Germany 1984 Sell This Version
8 27 854-855 Heinrich Schütz, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß Heinrich Schütz, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Symphoniae sacrae I SWV 257-276(2xLP) ETERNA 8 27 854-855 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1985 Sell This Version
10 044 Heinrich Schütz, Peter Schreier, Dresdner Kreuzchor, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* Heinrich Schütz, Peter Schreier, Dresdner Kreuzchor, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* - Symphoniae Sacrae I (1)(CD) Capriccio (2) 10 044 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
10 045 Heinrich Schütz, Peter Schreier, Dresdner Kreuzchor, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* Heinrich Schütz, Peter Schreier, Dresdner Kreuzchor, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüss* - Symphoniae Sacrae I (2)(CD) Capriccio (2) 10 045 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Henry Purcell, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß Henry Purcell, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Fünfzehn Fantasien (Album) ETERNA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
7 29 205-207 Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Schuetz* Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Schuetz* - Symphoniae Sacrae II. Deutche Geistliche Konzerte(3xLP + Box) ETERNA 7 29 205-207 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1989 Sell This Version
0094472BC Georg Philipp Telemann, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß Georg Philipp Telemann, Capella Fidicinia, Hans Grüß - Harmonischer Gottesdienst(CD) Edel Classics 0094472BC Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Gisela BurkhardtCapella Fidicinia Leipzig*Peter SchreierHans Grüß Gisela BurkhardtCapella Fidicinia Leipzig*Peter SchreierHans Grüß - Eine Hausmusik bei Bach (Album) Delta Music Germany 1984 Sell This Version