Karl Friedrich Zöllner

Real Name:
Carl Friedrich Zöllner
Profile:
German composer, born 17 March 1800 in Mittelhausen (today part of Allstedt), Germany and died 25 September 1860 in Leipzig, Germany.
Best known for composing the traditional "Das Wandern ist des Müllers Lust".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

N 11 844 Karl Friedrich Zöllner - Au Soleil Couchant : Les Plus Beaux Chœurs D'hommes album art Various Voyager Est Le Plaisir Du Meunier and 3 more… Various - Au Soleil Couchant : Les Plus Beaux Chœurs D'hommes(CD) Delta Music N 11 844 2012 Sell This Version