Maddy Prior

Real Name:
Madelaine Edith Prior
Profile:
Born 14 August 1947
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TPR LP 102 Maddy Prior - Folk Songs Of Old England Vol. 1 album art Tim Hart & Maddy Prior Tim Hart & Maddy Prior - Folk Songs Of Old England Vol. 1 (Album) Tepee (2) TPR LP 102 UK 1968 Sell This Version
TPRM 105 Maddy Prior - Folk Songs Of Old England Vol. 2 album art Tim Hart & Maddy Prior Tim Hart & Maddy Prior - Folk Songs Of Old England Vol. 2 (Album) Tepee (2) TPRM 105 UK 1969 Sell This Version
CAS 1035 Maddy Prior - Summer Solstice album art Tim Hart And Maddy Prior Tim Hart And Maddy Prior - Summer Solstice (Album) B & C Records CAS 1035 UK 1971 Sell This Version
CHYL.35829, L35829 Maddy Prior - Silly Sisters album art Maddy Prior & June Tabor Maddy Prior & June Tabor - Silly Sisters (Album) Chrysalis CHYL.35829, L35829 Australia 1976 Sell This Version
ZCHR 1185 Maddy Prior - Woman In The Wings album art Maddy Prior Woman In The Wings (Album) Chrysalis ZCHR 1185 UK 1978 Sell This Version
6307 642, CHR 1203 Maddy Prior - Changing Winds album art Maddy Prior Changing Winds (Album) Chrysalis 6307 642, CHR 1203 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CN 3480/S, 146153-S, 146154-S Maddy Prior - 1979 Cambridge Folk Festival album art Telephone Bill And The Smooth Operators / The Boys Of The Lough / Maddy Prior / Loudon Wainwright III Telephone Bill And The Smooth Operators / The Boys Of The Lough / Maddy Prior / Loudon Wainwright III - 1979 Cambridge Folk Festival(2xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services CN 3480/S, 146153-S, 146154-S UK 1980 Sell This Version
PLR032, PLR 032 Maddy Prior - Lovely In The Dances (Songs Of Sydney Carter) album art Shusha / Maddy Prior / Melanie Harrold / John Kirkpatrick / Robert Johnson (34) / Sydney Carter Shusha / Maddy Prior / Melanie Harrold / John Kirkpatrick / Robert Johnson (34) / Sydney Carter - Lovely In The Dances (Songs Of Sydney Carter) (Album) Plant Life, Plant Life PLR032, PLR 032 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SPIN 104 Maddy Prior - Going For Glory album art Maddy Prior And The Answers (3) Maddy Prior And The Answers (3) - Going For Glory(LP, Album) Spindrift Records (2) SPIN 104 UK 1983 Sell This Version
SH 79069, 79069 Maddy Prior - No More To The Dance album art Maddy Prior - June Tabor : Silly Sisters Maddy Prior - June Tabor : Silly Sisters - No More To The Dance (Album) Topic Records SH 79069, 79069 US 1988 Sell This Version
PRKCD 4 Maddy Prior - Happy Families album art Maddy Prior & Rick Kemp Maddy Prior & Rick Kemp - Happy Families (Album) Park Records PRKCD 4 UK 1990 Sell This Version
PRKMC20 Maddy Prior - Year album art Maddy Prior Year (Album) Park Records PRKMC20 UK 1993 Sell This Version
PRKMC38 Maddy Prior - Flesh & Blood album art Maddy Prior Flesh & Blood (Album) Park Records PRKMC38 UK 1997 Sell This Version
FECD131 Maddy Prior - Fyre & Sworde - Songs Of The Border Reivers album art Linda Adams (2), Ross Kennedy, Graham Pirt, Maddy Prior, Janet Russell, John Wright (22) Linda Adams (2), Ross Kennedy, Graham Pirt, Maddy Prior, Janet Russell, John Wright (22) - Fyre & Sworde - Songs Of The Border Reivers(CD, Album) Fellside Recordings FECD131 UK 1998 Sell This Version
PRKCD49 Maddy Prior - Ravenchild album art Maddy Prior Ravenchild (Album) Park Records PRKCD49 UK 1999 Sell This Version
PRKCD54 Maddy Prior - Ballads & Candles album art Maddy Prior Ballads & Candles (Album) Park Records PRKCD54 UK 2000 Sell This Version
PRKCD58 Maddy Prior - Arthur The King album art Maddy Prior Arthur The King (Album) Park Records PRKCD58 UK 2001 Sell This Version
PRKCD66 Maddy Prior - Lionhearts album art Maddy Prior Lionhearts(CD, Album) Park Records PRKCD66 UK 2003 Sell This Version
PRKCD97 Maddy Prior - The Quest album art Maddy Prior The Quest(CD + DVD) Park Records PRKCD97 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PRKCD100 Maddy Prior - Seven For Old England album art Maddy Prior Seven For Old England (Album) Park Records PRKCD100 UK 2008 Sell This Version
PRKCD123 Maddy Prior - 3 For Joy album art Maddy Prior With Hannah James & Giles Lewin Maddy Prior With Hannah James & Giles Lewin - 3 For Joy(CDr, Album) Park Records PRKCD123 UK 2012 Sell This Version
PRKCD153 Maddy Prior - Shortwinger album art Maddy Prior, Hannah James, Giles Lewin Maddy Prior, Hannah James, Giles Lewin - Shortwinger(CD, Album) Park Records PRKCD153 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHS 2224 Maddy Prior - Rollercoaster album art Maddy Prior Rollercoaster (Single) Chrysalis CHS 2224 UK 1978 Sell This Version
CHS 2232 Maddy Prior - Baggy Pants album art Maddy Prior Baggy Pants(7", Single) Chrysalis CHS 2232 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PD 1705 Maddy Prior - Just The Two Of Us album art Maddy Prior Just The Two Of Us (Single) Chrysalis PD 1705 South Africa 1979 Sell This Version