Jerry Dammers

Jerry Dammers

Real Name:
Jeremy David Hounsell Dammers
Profile:
Born 22 May 1955 in Ootacamund, Tamil Nadu, South India. Founder of Two-Tone Records and core member of The Specials.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jerry Dammers Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Riot City Various - Absolute Beginners (Songs From The Original Motion Picture) (Album) Virgin Europe 1986 Sell This Version
XD 804869 Various Riot City Various - Absolute Beginners (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (2xLP) Virgin XD 804869 Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RA 12 02 Akasha Attack Of The Invisible Robots From Planet US and 1 more… Akasha - Remixed(12") RA Recordings RA 12 02 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

LoCD-22 Various Solitary Tower Various - Monsterism Night(CD, Comp, Promo) Lo Editions LoCD-22 UK 2009 Sell This Version
LODWN016 Various Empty Library Various - Fear of a Tidy Mind(15xFile, FLAC, Comp) Lo Recordings LODWN016 UK 2010

Videos

Various Free Nelson Mandela Various - Nelson Mandela 70th Birthday Tribute (Comp) CMV Enterprises, Image Entertainment, Inc. Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Various All That Gospel Various - The Legend Of Motown Live At The Apollo Theater 1985 WOWOW Japan 2004 Sell This Version