Zola Taylor

Zola Taylor

Real Name:
Zoletta Lynn Taylor.
Profile:
American rhythm and blues female singer (contralto).
Zola was a member (from 1954 to 1964) of the vocal group "The Platters".

Born : March 17, 1938 in Los Angeles, California.
Died : April 30, 2007 in Riverside, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Zola Taylor Discography

Singles & EPs

Zola Taylor Make love to me / Oh, my dear (Single) RPM Records (5) US 1954 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit