Nimh

Nimh

Real Name:
Giuseppe Verticchio
Profile:
Formed in 2001 Nimh is the main musical project of Giuseppe Verticchio, born in Rome in 1965. Nimh’s music combines a wide spectrum of influences, and contains elements of experimental, ambient, dark-ambient, industrial, electronic, shoegaze, isolationism, ritual-ethnic music. After a few CD-Rs released in limited edition, since 2004 Nimh published a lot of official CDs and vinyls on labels such as Amplexus, Silentes, Malignant, Eibon, Rage in Eden, GS Productions, Naked Lunch Records, Oltrelanebbiailmare, Synästhesie Schallplatten, alternating solo works with side projects (Hall Of Mirrors, Twist Of Fate (4), Maribor, We Promise To Betray, Biasthon…) and collaborations with other artists as Maurizio Bianchi, Mauthausen Orchestra, Andrea Marutti, Aube, Day Before Us, Antikatechon, Amir Baghiri, Nefelheim.
Sites:
Aliases:

Nimh Discography

Albums

Nimh Line Of Fire Not On Label (Nimh Self-released) Italy 2001 Sell This Version
afe043lcd Nimh Frozen(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Afe Records afe043lcd Italy 2002 Sell This Version
WAX13 Nimh The Impossible Days(CD, Album, Ltd) Weird Amplexus WAX13 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
WAX09 Nimh / Nefelheim Nimh / Nefelheim - Whispers From The Ashes(CD, Album) Weird Amplexus WAX09 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
sme 0505 Nimh Subterranean Thoughts(CD, Album) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 0505 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
sme 0506 Nimh + M.B.* Nimh + M.B.* - Secluded Truths(CD, Album) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 0506 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
20060609 Baghiri* & Nimh Baghiri* & Nimh - Entities(CDr, Album, Ltd) Silentes 20060609 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
AMN069 Amon / Nimh Amon / Nimh - Sator(CD, Album) Eibon Records AMN069 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
sme 0610 Nimh The Missing Tapes(CD, Album) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 0610 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
sme 0718 Nimh The Unkept Secrets(CD) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 0718 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
sme 0932 Nimh & Mauthausen Orchestra Nimh & Mauthausen Orchestra - From Unhealthy Places(CD, Album) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 0932 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
sme 0929 Nimh Travel Diary(CD, Album) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 0929 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
none Nimh V(Cass, Album, Ltd, C36) Silentes Tapestry none Italy 2011 Sell This Version
sme 1042 Nimh Krungthep Archives(CD, Album) Silentes Minimal Editions sme 1042 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
RAGE91 Day Before Us / Nimh Day Before Us / Nimh - Under Mournful Horizons(CD, Album) Rage In Eden RAGE91 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
SS001 Nimh This Crying Era(LP, Ltd) (Synästhesie Schallplatten) SS001 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
RAGE 97 Nimh & Antikatechon Nimh & Antikatechon - Out Hunting For Teeth(CD, Album, Ltd) Rage In Eden RAGE 97 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
NLR012CD Nimh Black Silences(CD, Album, Ltd) Naked Lunch Records NLR012CD Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Rage 110 Nimh Circles Of The Vain Prayers(CD, Album) Rage In Eden Rage 110 Poland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nimh Lanna Memories taâlem France 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

smebox-1 M.B.* + Nimh M.B.* + Nimh - Together's Symphony(4xCD, Album + Box, Comp, Ltd) Silentes Minimal Editions smebox-1 Italy 2005 Sell This Version