Barbi Benton

Real Name:
Barbara Klein (Gradow)
Profile:
Born Barbara Klein on January 28, 1950 in New York, Ms. Benton is a TV- and B-movie actress most famous for being a Playboy model and Hugh Hefner's girlfriend of several years.

Ms. Benton did, however, have a considerable singing career during the seventies, starting off with country & western music, and later venturing into pop/disco. Her most recent musical effort was a new-age production in 1988.

She has since retreated to family life.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PB-404, PB 404 Barbi Benton - Barbi Doll album art Barbi Benton Barbi Doll (Album) Playboy Records, Playboy Records PB-404, PB 404 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
PBC 406 Barbi Benton - Barbi Benton album art Barbi Benton Barbi Benton (Album) Playboy Records PBC 406 US 1975 Sell This Version
PB-2001 Barbi Benton - The Best Live In Japan album art Barbi Benton The Best Live In Japan (Album) Playboy Records PB-2001 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PB 411 Barbi Benton - Something New album art Barbi Benton Something New (Album) Playboy Records PB 411 US 1976 Sell This Version
PB-420 Barbi Benton - Ain't That Just The Way album art Barbi Benton Ain't That Just The Way (Album) Playboy Records PB-420 Scandinavia 1978 Sell This Version
D4-72876 Barbi Benton - Kinetic Voyage album art Barbi Benton Kinetic Voyage (Album) Takoma D4-72876 US 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P 6008 Barbi Benton - Welcome Stranger album art Barbi Benton Welcome Stranger (Single) Playboy Records P 6008 US 1974 Sell This Version
7N 25672 Barbi Benton - Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep With You album art Barbi Benton Now I Lay Me Down To Sleep With You (Single) Playboy Records 7N 25672 UK 1974 Sell This Version
P 6043 Barbi Benton - Movie Magazine, Stars In Her Eyes album art Barbi Benton Movie Magazine, Stars In Her Eyes (Single) Playboy Records P 6043 US 1975 Sell This Version
P 6045 Barbi Benton - Roll You Like A Wheel / Let's Sing A Song Together album art Mickey Gilley And Barbi Benton Mickey Gilley And Barbi Benton - Roll You Like A Wheel / Let's Sing A Song Together (Single) Playboy Records P 6045 US 1975 Sell This Version
PB-101 Barbi Benton - いとしのテディ・ベア = The Teddy Bear Song album art バルビ・ベントン* = Barbi Benton バルビ・ベントン* = Barbi Benton - いとしのテディ・ベア = The Teddy Bear Song (Single) Playboy Records PB-101 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
P 6032X Barbi Benton - Brass Buckles album art Barbi Benton Brass Buckles (Single) Playboy Records P 6032X Canada 1975 Sell This Version
P 6056 Barbi Benton - Ain't That Just The Way (That Life Goes Down) album art Barbi Benton Ain't That Just The Way (That Life Goes Down) (Single) Playboy Records, Playboy Records P 6056 US 1975 Sell This Version
P 6094X Barbi Benton - Needing You / In The Winter album art Barbi Benton Needing You / In The Winter (Single) Playboy Records P 6094X Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PB 205 Barbi Benton - Something New album art Barbi Benton Something New (Single) Playboy Records PB 205 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
P 6078X Barbi Benton - Staying Power album art Barbi Benton Staying Power (Single) Playboy Records, Playboy Records P 6078X Canada 1976 Sell This Version
PB-210 Barbi Benton - Feelings album art Barbi Benton Feelings(7", Single) Playboy Records PB-210 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
PB 211 Barbi Benton - 愛のひととき = Morning, Noon And Night-Time album art バルビ・ベントン* = Barbi Benton バルビ・ベントン* = Barbi Benton - 愛のひととき = Morning, Noon And Night-Time(7", Single) Playboy Records PB 211 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
CS-0255 Barbi Benton - Ain't That Just The Way / Movie Magazine, Stars In Her Eyes album art Barbi Benton Ain't That Just The Way / Movie Magazine, Stars In Her Eyes(7", Single) Top Tape CS-0255 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
5376 Barbi Benton - Ain't That Just The Way = Como Se Desliza la Vida / I With A Heartache = Con Dolor de Corazon album art Barbi Benton Ain't That Just The Way = Como Se Desliza la Vida / I With A Heartache = Con Dolor de Corazon(7", Single) Playboy Records, Raff 5376 Mexico 1977 Sell This Version
SW 5802 Barbi Benton - Take Some And Give Some / I Don't Know If I'll Ever Love Again album art Barbi Benton Take Some And Give Some / I Don't Know If I'll Ever Love Again(7", Single) Playboy Records SW 5802 Scandinavia 1977 Sell This Version
PB-106 Barbi Benton - Brass Buckles / Movie Magazine Stars, In Her Eyes album art Barbi Benton Brass Buckles / Movie Magazine Stars, In Her Eyes(7") Playboy Records PB-106 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PB-1012 Barbi Benton - Greatest Hits album art Barbi Benton Greatest Hits (Comp) Playboy Records PB-1012 Japan 1976 Sell This Version