Ernestine Schumann-Heink

Real Name:
Ernestine Schumann-Heink née Rössler
Profile:
Austrian-born American operatic contralto, born 15 June 1861 in Lieben, Austrian Empire (today Libeň, part of Prague, Czech Republic), died 17 November 1936 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a914895]

Artist

Ernestine Schumann-Heink Discography Tracks

Albums

Ernestine Schumann-Heink Schumann-Heink - Arias (Album) RCA Victrola US 1969 Sell This Version
1022180-6 Richard Wagner / Marta Fuchs, Elisabeth Rethberg, Margarete Teschemacher, Ernestine Schumann-Heink, Max Hirzel, Max Lorenz (2), Torsten Ralf, Robert Burg, Hans Reinmar, Kurt Böhme Richard Wagner / Marta Fuchs, Elisabeth Rethberg, Margarete Teschemacher, Ernestine Schumann-Heink, Max Hirzel, Max Lorenz (2), Torsten Ralf, Robert Burg, Hans Reinmar, Kurt Böhme - Richard Wagner In Dresden(LP, Album) BASF, Berolina (2) 1022180-6 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SC-874 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Great Voices Of The Century(LP, Album) Everest/Scala SC-874 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

88188 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Lucrezia Borgia—Brindisi(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88188 US 1909 Sell This Version
88343 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Accompaniment By Victor Orchestra* Ernestine Schumann-Heink Accompaniment By Victor Orchestra* - Träume (Dreams)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88343 US 1911 Sell This Version
88190 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Accompaniment By Victor Orchestra* Ernestine Schumann-Heink Accompaniment By Victor Orchestra* - Samson Und Delilah - Mein Herz (My Heart Thy Sweet Voice)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88190 US 1912 Sell This Version
87124 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Spinnerliedchen (Spinning Song)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87124 US 1913 Sell This Version
79501 Geraldine Farrar, Ernestine Schumann-Heink Geraldine Farrar, Ernestine Schumann-Heink - Wanderers Nachtlied(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Grammophon 79501 Germany 1913 Sell This Version
88549 Ernestine Schumann-Heink One Sweetly Solemn Thought(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88549 US 1915 Sell This Version
88550 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Das Erkennen = (Recognition)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 88550 US 1916 Sell This Version
87280 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Nearer My God To Thee(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87280 US 1918 Sell This Version
Enrico Caruso, Ernestine Schumann-Heink Enrico Caruso, Ernestine Schumann-Heink - Trovatore -- Ai Nostri Monti Victrola Canada 1913 Sell This Version
88342 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Erlkönig (The Erl-King)(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, RP) Victrola 88342 US 1919 Sell This Version
87307 Ernestine Schumann-Heink In The Sweet Bye And Bye(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87307 US 1920 Sell This Version
88620 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Old Folks At Home(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victrola 88620 US 1920 Sell This Version
832 Ernestine Schumann-Heink In The Sweet Bye And Bye / Sometime We'll Understand(Shellac, 10") Victrola 832 US 1921 Sell This Version
829 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Oh Come, All Ye Faithful / Nearer My God To Thee(Shellac, 10") Victrola 829 US 1921 Sell This Version
87332 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Still Wie Die Nacht(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victrola 87332 US 1922 Sell This Version
969 Ernestine Schumann-Heink Sweetheart / Dreamin' Time(Shellac, 10") Victrola 969 US 1924 Sell This Version
1198 Ernestine Schumann-Heink By The Waters Of Minnetonka / Trees(Shellac, 10") Victrola 1198 US 1926 Sell This Version
Ernestine Schumann-Heink Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht / Weihnachten Victor Red Seal US Unknown Sell This Version
Enrico Caruso, Frances Alda, Ernestine Schumann-Heink Enrico Caruso, Frances Alda, Ernestine Schumann-Heink - Ah! Che La Morte Ognora / Ai Nostri Monti Ritorneremo His Master's Voice Australia Unknown Sell This Version
Ernestine Schumann-Heink Stille Nacht, Heilige Nacht Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
Ernestine Schumann-Heink His Lullaby Victrola US Unknown Sell This Version
Ernestine Schumann-Heink The Rosary Victor US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit