John McCormack (2)

Real Name:
John Francis Count McCormack
Profile:
John McCormack was an Irish tenor, born June 14, 1884, in Athlone, County Westmeath, Ireland. He died on September 16, 1945, in Booterstown, County Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MFP 1090 John McCormack (2) - Sings Your Favourite Songs album art The Great John McCormack* Sings Your Favourite Songs (Comp, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 1090 UK 1966 Sell This Version
VIC-1393 John McCormack (2) - A John McCormack Collection album art John McCormack (2) A John McCormack Collection (Comp) RCA Victrola VIC-1393 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
GEMM 183/8 John McCormack (2) - The Gentle Minstrel album art Count John McCormack* The Gentle Minstrel(6xLP, Mono + Box) Pearl GEMM 183/8 UK 1980 Sell This Version
8124 John McCormack (2) - John McCormack Sings A Treasury of Irish Melodies album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack Sings A Treasury of Irish Melodies(LP, Album) Arabesque Recordings 8124 US 1981 Sell This Version
GEMM 247/5 John McCormack (2) - The Light Of Other Days album art John McCormack (2) The Light Of Other Days (Comp) Pearl GEMM 247/5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
MN-A6 John McCormack (2) - Chronology of a Voice (1907-1914) album art John McCormack (2) Chronology of a Voice (1907-1914)(CD, Album) Minerva MN-A6 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
1163 John McCormack (2) - International Opera Star album art John McCormack (2) International Opera Star(CD) Symposium 1163 UK 1996 Sell This Version
8.110330 John McCormack (2) 1912-13 Acoustic Recordings(CD) Naxos Historical 8.110330 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
WCT 53 John McCormack (2) - John McCormack In Opera And Song album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack In Opera And Song (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Red Seal WCT 53 US Unknown Sell This Version
SC 843 John McCormack (2) - John McCormack Sings Songs album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack Sings Songs (Comp) Scala Records (3) SC 843 US Unknown Sell This Version
CHCD 2013 John McCormack (2) - Ireland Mother Ireland Vol 1 album art John McCormack (2) Ireland Mother Ireland Vol 1(CD, Album, Enh) Outlet Music CHCD 2013 UK Unknown Sell This Version
none John McCormack (2) - John McCormack Sings album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack Sings(LP, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
DOLS 2015 John McCormack (2) - The Golden Voice Of John McCormack album art John McCormack (2) The Golden Voice Of John McCormack(LP) Dolphin Records (6) DOLS 2015 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
JAY 3007, 3007 John McCormack (2) - Love Songs album art John McCormack (2) Love Songs(10") Jay Records, Jay Records JAY 3007, 3007 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0455 John McCormack (2) - Roses / I'll Sing Thee Songs Of Araby album art John McCormack (2) Roses / I'll Sing Thee Songs Of Araby(Shellac, 10", 76 ) Odeon 0455 UK 1908 Sell This Version
X3 John McCormack (2) - Che gelida Manina / Pianto Del Core album art John McCormack (2) Che gelida Manina / Pianto Del Core(Shellac, 12") Odeon X3 UK 1908 Sell This Version
64138 John McCormack (2) - Annie Laurie album art John McCormack (2) Annie Laurie Victor 64138 US 1910 Sell This Version
74158 John McCormack (2) - Come Back To Erin album art John McCormack (2) Come Back To Erin Victor 74158 US 1910 Sell This Version
74157 John McCormack (2) - Killarney album art John McCormack (2) Killarney Victor 74157 Canada 1910 Sell This Version
64120 John McCormack (2) - I Hear You Calling Me album art John McCormack (2) I Hear You Calling Me Victor 64120 US 1910 Sell This Version
02245 John McCormack (2) - Drink To Me Only With Thine Eyes album art Mr. John McCormack* Drink To Me Only With Thine Eyes Victor 02245 UK 1910 Sell This Version
G.C.-4-2070 John McCormack (2) - When Shadows Gather album art Mr. John McCormack* When Shadows Gather Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-4-2070 UK 1910 Sell This Version
64127 John McCormack (2) - When Shadows Gather album art John McCormack (2) When Shadows Gather(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 64127 US 1910 Sell This Version
G.C.-4-2071 John McCormack (2) - The Minstrel Boy album art Mr. John McCormack* The Minstrel Boy(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, 82 ) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-4-2071 UK 1910 Sell This Version
A453 John McCormack (2) - Like Stars Above / Roses album art Mr. John McCormack* Like Stars Above / Roses(Shellac, 10", 74/) Società Italiana Di Fonotipia A453 US 1910 Sell This Version