John McCormack (2)

Real Name:
John Francis Count McCormack
Profile:
John McCormack was an Irish tenor, born June 14, 1884, in Athlone, County Westmeath, Ireland. He died on September 16, 1945, in Booterstown, County Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VIC-1393 John McCormack (2) - A John McCormack Collection album art John McCormack (2) A John McCormack Collection (Comp) RCA Victrola VIC-1393 Australia 1969 Sell This Version
8124 John McCormack (2) - John McCormack Sings A Treasury of Irish Melodies album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack Sings A Treasury of Irish Melodies(LP, Album) Arabesque Recordings 8124 US 1981 Sell This Version
GEMM 247/5 John McCormack (2) - The Light Of Other Days album art John McCormack (2) The Light Of Other Days(2xLP) Pearl GEMM 247/5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none John McCormack (2) - John McCormack Sings album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack Sings(LP, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
DOLS 2015 John McCormack (2) - The Golden Voice Of John McCormack album art John McCormack (2) The Golden Voice Of John McCormack(LP) Dolphin Records (6) DOLS 2015 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
GEMM 183-88 John McCormack (2) - The Gentle Minstrel Volume II album art Count John McCormack* The Gentle Minstrel Volume II(6xLP + Box) Pearl GEMM 183-88 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LCT 1036 John McCormack (2) - John McCormack In Opera And Song album art John McCormack (2) John McCormack In Opera And Song(LP) RCA Victor Red Seal LCT 1036 US Unknown Sell This Version
TC (ISLE 3001) John McCormack (2) - Golden Songs album art John McCormack (2) Golden Songs(Cass, Album) EMI, Aran (2) TC (ISLE 3001) Ireland Unknown Sell This Version
SCALA 843 John McCormack (2) - John McCormack Sings Songs album art John McCormack* John McCormack Sings Songs(LP) Scala Records (3) SCALA 843 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0455 John McCormack (2) - Roses / I'll Sing Thee Songs Of Araby album art John McCormack (2) Roses / I'll Sing Thee Songs Of Araby(Shellac, 10", 76 ) Odeon 0455 UK 1908 Sell This Version
X3 John McCormack (2) - Che gelida Manina / Pianto Del Core album art John McCormack (2) Che gelida Manina / Pianto Del Core(Shellac, 12") Odeon X3 UK 1908 Sell This Version
64138 John McCormack (2) - Annie Laurie album art John McCormack (2) Annie Laurie Victor 64138 US 1910 Sell This Version
74158 John McCormack (2) - Come Back To Erin album art John McCormack (2) Come Back To Erin Victor 74158 US 1910 Sell This Version
74157 John McCormack (2) - Killarney album art John McCormack (2) Killarney Victor 74157 Canada 1910 Sell This Version
64120 John McCormack (2) - I Hear You Calling Me album art John McCormack (2) I Hear You Calling Me Victor 64120 US 1910 Sell This Version
02245 John McCormack (2) - Drink To Me Only With Thine Eyes album art Mr. John McCormack* Drink To Me Only With Thine Eyes Victor 02245 UK 1910 Sell This Version
G.C.-4-2070 John McCormack (2) - When Shadows Gather album art Mr. John McCormack* When Shadows Gather Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-4-2070 UK 1910 Sell This Version
G.C.-4-2071 John McCormack (2) - The Minstrel Boy album art Mr. John McCormack* The Minstrel Boy(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, 82 ) Gramophone Concert Record G.C.-4-2071 UK 1910 Sell This Version
A453 John McCormack (2) - Like Stars Above / Roses album art Mr. John McCormack* Like Stars Above / Roses(Shellac, 10", 74/) Società Italiana Di Fonotipia A453 US 1910 Sell This Version
F119 John McCormack (2) - Come Back To Erin / Killarney album art John McCormack (2) Come Back To Erin / Killarney(Shellac, 10") Fonotipia F119 US 1910 Sell This Version
F130 John McCormack (2) - I Sent My Love Two Roses / Absent album art John McCormack (2) I Sent My Love Two Roses / Absent(Shellac, 10") Fonotipia F130 US 1910 Sell This Version
64205 John McCormack (2) - Macushla album art John McCormack (2) Macushla Victrola 64205 Canada 1911 Sell This Version
64174 John McCormack (2) - I'm Falling In Love With Some One album art John McCormack (2) I'm Falling In Love With Some One Victor 64174 US 1911 Sell This Version
74242 John McCormack (2) - She Is Far From The Land album art John McCormack (2) She Is Far From The Land Victor 74242 US 1911 Sell This Version
2-054011 John McCormack (2) - Ah! Mimi Tu Piu Non Torni album art McCormack* + Sammarco* McCormack* + Sammarco* - Ah! Mimi Tu Piu Non Torni Gramophone Monarch Record 2-054011 UK 1910 Sell This Version