Мирослав Скорик

Real Name:
Мирослав Михайлович Скорик
Profile:
Ukrainian composer and musicologist. Born 13 July 1938, in Lviv, Poland (now Ukraine). He has composed numerous pieces for film and theatre productions, as well as popular Ukrainian songs. In 1963 he formed the vocal-instrumental group Веселі Скрипки ("Happy violins").
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33Д—021531, 33Д—021532 Мирослав Скорик - Дивертисмент Для Флейты И Камерного Оркестра / Концерт Для Флейты И Струнного Оркестра / Партита Для Струнного Оркестра album art А. Штогаренко* / В. Губаренко* / М. Скорик* - Киевский Камерный Оркестр*, Олег Кудряшов А. Штогаренко* / В. Губаренко* / М. Скорик* - Киевский Камерный Оркестр*, Олег Кудряшов - Дивертисмент Для Флейты И Камерного Оркестра / Концерт Для Флейты И Струнного Оркестра / Партита Для Струнного Оркестра(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д—021531, 33Д—021532 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
Мирослав Скорик - Концерт Для Скрипки З Оркестром / Симфонія № 1 album art М. Скорик* / В. Губаренко* М. Скорик* / В. Губаренко* - Концерт Для Скрипки З Оркестром / Симфонія № 1 Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
СМ 03261-2 Мирослав Скорик - Композитор Мирослав Скорик album art Мирослав Скорик Композитор Мирослав Скорик(LP) Мелодия СМ 03261-2 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
33СМ 03833—34 Мирослав Скорик - Музика Українських Композиторiв album art Леонід Грабовський / Мирослав Скорик Леонід Грабовський / Мирослав Скорик - Музика Українських Композиторiв(LP) Мелодия 33СМ 03833—34 USSR 1973 Sell This Version
33С10—05495—96 Мирослав Скорик - Квартет № 1 Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели / Партита № 3 album art И. Брамс* / М. Скорик* И. Брамс* / М. Скорик* - Квартет № 1 Для Двух Скрипок, Альта И Виолончели / Партита № 3(LP) Мелодия 33С10—05495—96 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
Мирослав Скорик - Four Sonatas For Violin And Guitar / Spanish Folk Suite / Spanish Dance = Четыре Сонаты Для Скрипки И Гитары / Испанская Народная Сюита / Испанский Танец album art Богодар Которович, Петр Полухин*, Паганини* / Де Фалья* / Скорик* Богодар Которович, Петр Полухин*, Паганини* / Де Фалья* / Скорик* - Four Sonatas For Violin And Guitar / Spanish Folk Suite / Spanish Dance = Четыре Сонаты Для Скрипки И Гитары / Испанская Народная Сюита / Испанский Танец Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
33 С 10—11429-30 Мирослав Скорик - Фортепианная Музыка Украинских Композиторов album art Николай Сук* - М.Скорик* / М.Степаненко* / В.Сечкин* / В.Сильвестров* Николай Сук* - М.Скорик* / М.Степаненко* / В.Сечкин* / В.Сильвестров* - Фортепианная Музыка Украинских Композиторов(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—11429-30 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
33 С10-09785-86 Мирослав Скорик - Соната № 1 Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано / Соната № 3 Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано / Соната-Концерт Мi Мiнор / Соната Ре Мажор album art Олена Бучинська - М. Скорик* / О. Красотов* / Ф. Верачинi* / Ж.М. Леклер* Олена Бучинська - М. Скорик* / О. Красотов* / Ф. Верачинi* / Ж.М. Леклер* - Соната № 1 Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано / Соната № 3 Для Скрипки Та Фортепiано / Соната-Концерт Мi Мiнор / Соната Ре Мажор(LP) Мелодия 33 С10-09785-86 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
C10 24385 001 Мирослав Скорик - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Концерт Для Виолончели С Оркестром album art Miroslav Scorik* = Мирослав Скорик Miroslav Scorik* = Мирослав Скорик - Концерт Для Скрипки С Оркестром / Концерт Для Виолончели С Оркестром(LP) Мелодия C10 24385 001 USSR 1987 Sell This Version
CDYFP 1087 Мирослав Скорик - An Evening With Composer. Live Concert In New York album art Myroslav Skoryk* An Evening With Composer. Live Concert In New York(CD, Album) Yevshan CDYFP 1087 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
CD DCA 963 Мирослав Скорик - Symphony No. 1 / Hutsul Tryptich / Carpathian Concerto album art Kolessa* / Skoryk*Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra*, Hobart Earle Kolessa* / Skoryk*Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra*, Hobart Earle - Symphony No. 1 / Hutsul Tryptich / Carpathian Concerto(CD) ASV Digital CD DCA 963 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Мирослав Скорик - Мойсей album art М. Скорик* Мойсей (Album) Pro-W Ukraine 2001 Sell This Version
TOCC 0137 Мирослав Скорик - Music For Violin And Piano album art Myroslav Skoryk*Solomia Soroka, Arthur Greene Myroslav Skoryk*Solomia Soroka, Arthur Greene - Music For Violin And Piano(CD) Toccata Classics TOCC 0137 UK 2012 Sell This Version
33Д 024685—86(а) Мирослав Скорик - Works On Ukrainian Themes album art Miroslav Skorik* Works On Ukrainian Themes(LP, Mono, RE) Мелодия 33Д 024685—86(а) USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33Д-00019925, 33Д-00019926 Мирослав Скорик - Молодые Композиторы Украины album art М. Скорик* / В. Верменич* / Б. Буевский* / В. Михайлюк* М. Скорик* / В. Верменич* / Б. Буевский* / В. Михайлюк* - Молодые Композиторы Украины(7", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-00019925, 33Д-00019926 USSR 1968 Sell This Version
33Д-00029173-4 Мирослав Скорик Українська Естрада(7") Мелодия 33Д-00029173-4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

1 10 1504 G Мирослав Скорик - Sovětská hudba současnosti  album art Petrov*, Skorik*, Ščedrin* Petrov*, Skorik*, Ščedrin* - Sovětská hudba současnosti (LP, Comp) Supraphon 1 10 1504 G Czechoslovakia 1975 Sell This Version
none Мирослав Скорик - Намалюй Мені Ніч album art Мирослав Скорик Намалюй Мені Ніч(CD, Comp) ТОВ "Фрески" none Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version