Luben Yordanoff

Real Name:
Любен Йорданов
Profile:
Bulgarian violinist, born in 1926 in Bulgaria, died 4 September 2011 in Chatou, France.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LDX 78 540 Luben Yordanoff - Les Quatuors À Cordes No. 1 En Si Mineur, Op. 50 / No. 2 En Fa Majeur, Op. 92 "Sur Des Thèmes Kabardines" album art Serge Prokofiev* - Quatuor De Paris : Luben Yordanoff, Jean-Louis Ollu, Davia Binder, Guy Besnard Serge Prokofiev* - Quatuor De Paris : Luben Yordanoff, Jean-Louis Ollu, Davia Binder, Guy Besnard - Les Quatuors À Cordes No. 1 En Si Mineur, Op. 50 / No. 2 En Fa Majeur, Op. 92 "Sur Des Thèmes Kabardines" Le Chant Du Monde LDX 78 540 France 1973 Sell This Version
2531 093 Luben Yordanoff - Quatuor Pour La Fin Du Temps album art Olivier Messiaen / Luben Yordanoff, Albert Tétard*, Claude Desurmont, Daniel Barenboim Olivier Messiaen / Luben Yordanoff, Albert Tétard*, Claude Desurmont, Daniel Barenboim - Quatuor Pour La Fin Du Temps (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 2531 093 France 1979 Sell This Version
WER 6780 2 A. Schönberg* - Louis-Jacques Rondeleux, Guy Deplus, Louis Montaigne, Paul Grund, Paul Stingl, Luben Yordanoff, Serge Collot, Jean Huchot, Pierre Boulez A. Schönberg* - Louis-Jacques Rondeleux, Guy Deplus, Louis Montaigne, Paul Grund, Paul Stingl, Luben Yordanoff, Serge Collot, Jean Huchot, Pierre Boulez - Serenade, Op. 24(CD, Album, RE, RM) WERGO WER 6780 2 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
3171, SDBR 3171 Luben Yordanoff - Pierrot Lunaire Melodrama, Op. 21 album art Arnold Schoenberg - Pierre Boulez / Domaine Musical Ensemble* / Helga Pilarczyk / Maria Bergman* / Jacques Castagner / Guy Deplus / Louis Montaigne / Luben Yordanoff / Serge Collot / Jean Huchot Arnold Schoenberg - Pierre Boulez / Domaine Musical Ensemble* / Helga Pilarczyk / Maria Bergman* / Jacques Castagner / Guy Deplus / Louis Montaigne / Luben Yordanoff / Serge Collot / Jean Huchot - Pierrot Lunaire Melodrama, Op. 21(LP, Album) Everest, Everest 3171, SDBR 3171 US Unknown Sell This Version
EAC-40107 Luben Yordanoff - "Bacchus Et Ariane", Op.43 (Ballet En 2 Actes D'Abel Hermant) 2ème Suite D'orchestre / Psaume LXXX, Op.37 (Pour Ténor Solo, Chœur Et Orchestre) = バレエ音楽 バッカスとアリアーヌ 第2組曲 / 詩篇80 (テノール, 合唱と管弦楽の album art Albert Roussel, Roger Lepauw, Luben Yordanoff, Michel Debost, John Mitchinson, Chorale Stephane Caillat*, Orchestre De Paris Cond. By Serge Baudo = ルーセル*セルジュ・ボード* 指揮・ パリ管弦楽団*ルーベン・ヨルダノフ*ロジェー・ルポー*ミシェル・デボスト*ジョン・ミッチンソン*ステファヌ・カイヤ合唱団* Albert Roussel, Roger Lepauw, Luben Yordanoff, Michel Debost, John Mitchinson, Chorale Stephane Caillat*, Orchestre De Paris Cond. By Serge Baudo = ルーセル*セルジュ・ボード* 指揮・ パリ管弦楽団*ルーベン・ヨルダノフ*ロジェー・ルポー*ミシェル・デボスト*ジョン・ミッチンソン*ステファヌ・カイヤ合唱団* - "Bacchus Et Ariane", Op.43 (Ballet En 2 Actes D'Abel Hermant) 2ème Suite D'orchestre / Psaume LXXX, Op.37 (Pour Ténor Solo, Chœur Et Orchestre) = バレエ音楽 バッカスとアリアーヌ 第2組曲 / 詩篇80 (テノール, 合唱と管弦楽の(LP) Angel Records EAC-40107 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

470 C 024 Luben Yordanoff - Concerto Pour Violon En La Majeur - Op. 43 album art Vivaldi* - Luben Yordanoff, Louis Saguer, Orchestre Pro Musica* Vivaldi* - Luben Yordanoff, Louis Saguer, Orchestre Pro Musica* - Concerto Pour Violon En La Majeur - Op. 43(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 470 C 024 France 1957 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Luben Yordanoff - Arnold Schoenberg album art Arnold Schoenberg, Pierre Boulez, Maria Bergmann, Jacques Castagner, Luben Yordanoff, Jean Huchot, Helga Pilarczyk Arnold Schoenberg, Pierre Boulez, Maria Bergmann, Jacques Castagner, Luben Yordanoff, Jean Huchot, Helga Pilarczyk - Arnold Schoenberg(51xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) BNF Collection none 2015