Lepa Brena

Real Name:
Fahreta Jahić-Živojinović
Profile:
Born on October 20, 1960 Tuzla /Bosnia-Herzegovina, Lepa Brena is the most famous and successful folk singer of the 80s in the former Yugoslavia. She now lives in Belgrade (married to Serbian tennis player Boba Živojinović) and owns a folk-pop label "Grand Production". Mother of Stefan Živojinović and Filip Živojinović
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2111500 Lepa Brena - Slatki Greh I Lepa Brena album art Slatki Greh i Lepa Brena Slatki Greh i Lepa Brena - Slatki Greh I Lepa Brena (Album) PGP RTB 2111500 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
2110873 Lepa Brena - Čačak, Čačak album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Čačak, Čačak (Album) PGP RTB 2110873 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
2113473 Lepa Brena - Lepa Brena album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Lepa Brena (Album) PGP RTB 2113473 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
5113474 Lepa Brena - Lepa Brena album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Lepa Brena (Album) PGP RTB 5113474 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
5115272 Lepa Brena - Voli Me, Voli album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Voli Me, Voli (Album) PGP RTB 5115272 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
2115107 Lepa Brena - Uske Pantalone album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Uske Pantalone (Album) PGP RTB 2115107 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
DTK 9460 Lepa Brena - Hajde Da Se Volimo album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Hajde Da Se Volimo (Album) Diskoton DTK 9460 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
LP-8370, LP 8370 Lepa Brena - Lepa Brena album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Lepa Brena (Album) Diskoton, Diskoton LP-8370, LP 8370 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
DTK 9660 Lepa Brena - Lepa Brena album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Lepa Brena (Album) Diskoton, Diskoton DTK 9660 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
504033 Lepa Brena - Zaljubiška album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Zaljubiška (Album) PGP RTB 504033 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
025 Lepa Brena - Brena album art Brena* Brena (Album) ZaM 025 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
AK 045 Lepa Brena - Lepa Brena album art Lepa Brena Lepa Brena (Album) ZaM AK 045 Switzerland 1994 Sell This Version
CD 95 Lepa Brena - Lepa Brena album art Lepa Brena Lepa Brena (Album) ZaM, Carisma Disc International CD 95 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
CD 050 Lepa Brena - Pomračenje Sunca album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Pomračenje Sunca (Album) Grand Production CD 050 Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version
CD 454, none Lepa Brena - Uđi Slobodno... album art Lepa Brena Uđi Slobodno... (Album) Grand Production, Miligram Music CD 454, none Serbia 2008 Sell This Version
CD 533 Lepa Brena - Začarani Krug album art Lepa Brena Začarani Krug (Album) Grand Production CD 533 Serbia 2011 Sell This Version
CD 583 Lepa Brena - Izvorne I Novokomponovane Narodne Pesme Cd1 album art Lepa Brena Izvorne I Novokomponovane Narodne Pesme Cd1(CD, Album) Grand Production CD 583 Serbia 2013 Sell This Version
CD 718 Lepa Brena - Zar Je Važno Dal Se Peva Ili Pjeva album art Lepa Brena Zar Je Važno Dal Se Peva Ili Pjeva (Album) Grand Production CD 718 Serbia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1520016 Lepa Brena - Sitnije Cile Sitnije album art Lepa Brena I Slatki Greh Lepa Brena I Slatki Greh - Sitnije Cile Sitnije (Maxi) PGP RTB 1520016 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
1111396 Lepa Brena - Mile Voli Disko / Duge Noge album art Lepa Brena I Slatki Greh Lepa Brena I Slatki Greh - Mile Voli Disko / Duge Noge(7", Single) PGP RTB 1111396 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
1111604 Lepa Brena - Sitnije Cile Sitnije album art Lepa Brena i Slatki Greh Lepa Brena i Slatki Greh - Sitnije Cile Sitnije(7", Single) PGP RTB 1111604 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
1111949 Lepa Brena - Bato, Bato / Igraj, Boro, Moje Oro album art Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh Lepa Brena & Slatki Greh - Bato, Bato / Igraj, Boro, Moje Oro(7", Single) PGP RTB 1111949 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
1112112 Lepa Brena - Pile Moje / Šeik album art Lepa Brena I "Slatki Greh"* Lepa Brena I "Slatki Greh"* - Pile Moje / Šeik (Single) PGP RTB 1112112 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
5114730 Lepa Brena - Jedan Dan Života album art Brena* I Miroslav* Brena* I Miroslav* - Jedan Dan Života (Maxi) PGP RTB 5114730 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
1112163 Lepa Brena - Jedan Dan Života/Živela Jugoslavija album art Lepa Brena i Miroslav Ilić , orkestar Slatki Greh Lepa Brena i Miroslav Ilić , orkestar Slatki Greh - Jedan Dan Života/Živela Jugoslavija(7", Single, Jukebox, S/Edition) PGP RTB 1112163 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version