Radmila Todorović

Real Name:
Radmila Todorović-Babić
Profile:
Serbian folk lyricist. She was born in Niš Feb. 14. 1949, died in Belgrade, Dec. 7. 2006. She wrote many lyrics for famous Serbian folk singers like Milan Babić, Miroslav Ilić, Lepa Lukić, Snežana Đurišić, Marinko Rokvić, Lepa Brena, Dobrivoje Topalović, Usnija Redžepova, Vera Ivković, Nenad Jovanović, Radiša Urošević...
She was married to folk singer Milan Babić.
Variations:

Compilations

5116066 Radmila Todorović - "Joj Rado, Joj Radmila" (Povodom Desetogodišnjice Rada) - Tekstopisac album art Radmila Todorović-Babić* / Various Radmila Todorović-Babić* / Various - "Joj Rado, Joj Radmila" (Povodom Desetogodišnjice Rada) - Tekstopisac(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5116066 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
CD 403187 Radmila Todorović - Imena Mi Mog - Najlepše Pesme album art Radmila Todorović Babić* / Various Radmila Todorović Babić* / Various - Imena Mi Mog - Najlepše Pesme(CD, Comp, RM) PGP RTS CD 403187 Yugoslavia 1997 Sell This Version