Phil Manning (2)

Real Name:
Philip John Manning
Profile:
Phil Manning (born 1948, Devonport, Tasmania, Australia) is an Australian blues singer-songwriter, guitarist and slide guitar player. He is a founding member of the blues group Chain (4) and has also had a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil Manning (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Phil Manning (2) - I Wish There Was A Way album art Phil Manning (2) I Wish There Was A Way (Album) Mushroom Australia 1974 Sell This Version
INL001 Phil Manning (2) - Manning album art Manning* Manning(LP) Indigo (6), Astor INL001 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
TM 101 Phil Manning (2) - It's Blues album art Phil Manning (2) It's Blues(LP) Tamborine Music TM 101 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
TM103CD Phil Manning (2) - Can't Stop album art Phil Manning (2) Can't Stop(CD, Album) Tamborine Music TM103CD Australia 1992 Sell This Version
TM104CD Phil Manning (2) - The Back Shed album art Phil Manning (2) The Back Shed(CD, Album) Tamborine Music TM104CD Australia 1995 Sell This Version
TM105 Phil Manning (2) - Two Roads album art Phil Manning (2) Two Roads(CD, Album) Tamborine Music TM105 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
TM 106 Phil Manning (2) - Take Note album art Phil Manning (2) Take Note(CD, Album) Tamborine Music TM 106 Australia 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K-5833 Phil Manning (2) - I Wish There Was A Way album art Phil Manning (2) I Wish There Was A Way(7", Single) Mushroom K-5833 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
INS-002 Phil Manning (2) - Call Me album art Phil Manning (2) Call Me(7") Indigo (6) INS-002 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
INS-001 Phil Manning (2) - When A Man Loves A Woman album art Manning* When A Man Loves A Woman(7", Single) Indigo (6) INS-001 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
INS-003 Phil Manning (2) - Hear It Calling album art Manning* Hear It Calling(7") Indigo (6) INS-003 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit