King Kong

Real Name:
Dennis Anthony Thomas
Profile:
Dennis Anthony Thomas (born c. 1964), better known as King Kong, is a Jamaican deejay/singer
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LALP 010 Legal We Legal — King Kong King Kong Legal We Legal (Album) Live And Love LALP 010 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GREL 101 Trouble Again — King Kong King Kong Trouble Again (Album) Greensleeves Records GREL 101 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Musical Confrontation — King Kong Nitty Gritty & King Kong Nitty Gritty & King Kong - Musical Confrontation (Album) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none King Tubbys Presents Two Big Bull In A One Pen — King Kong Red Rose* & King Kong Red Rose* & King Kong - King Tubbys Presents Two Big Bull In A One Pen (Album) Firehouse none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WENLP 3017 Dance Hall Session — King Kong King Kong Dance Hall Session(LP, Album) World Enterprize Records WENLP 3017 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WENLP 3024 Big Heavy Load — King Kong King Kong Big Heavy Load(LP, Album) World Enterprize Records, Third World WENLP 3024 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Identify Me — King Kong King Kong Identify Me (Album) Black Solidarity none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MB 93-2 Rumble Jumble Life — King Kong King Kong Rumble Jumble Life Massive B MB 93-2 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KS019 LP Ethiopian Dream Dubwise — King Kong King Shiloh, King Kong King Shiloh, King Kong - Ethiopian Dream Dubwise(LP, Album, Ltd) King Shiloh Records KS019 LP Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KS018LP Ethiopian Dream — King Kong King Kong, King Shiloh King Kong, King Shiloh - Ethiopian Dream(LP, Album, Ltd) King Shiloh Records KS018LP Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
II CD 22 Repatriation — King Kong King Kong Repatriation (Album) Irie Ites Records II CD 22 France 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLP.004 Musical Terrorist — King Kong King Kong Musical Terrorist(LP) Our Land Sound Productions OLP.004 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Pink Eye And Malaria — King Kong Papa King Kong* Pink Eye And Malaria(7") 56 Hope Road none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZMR 005 Toot Toot Too Much — King Kong King Kong Toot Toot Too Much (Single) Zara Music Records ZMR 005 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REM 001 Sensimania Is Walking — King Kong King Kong Sensimania Is Walking(12") R.E.M. International REM 001 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Can't Stand Me / Death Trap — King Kong King Kong, King Everald King Kong, King Everald - Can't Stand Me / Death Trap(Acetate, 10") King Tubby's The Dub Inventor none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Jumbo / Come Over — King Kong Lilly Melody, King Kong Lilly Melody, King Kong - Jumbo / Come Over(Acetate, 10") King Tubby's The Dub Inventor none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none No Call Me No Boops — King Kong King Kong No Call Me No Boops(7") Firehouse none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BLD5 Don't Trouble Trouble / Aids — King Kong King Kong Don't Trouble Trouble / Aids(12") Striker Lee Int. BLD5 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Legal We Legal — King Kong King Kong Legal We Legal Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FH 002 AIDS / Dian — King Kong King Kong AIDS / Dian Firehouse FH 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FH 008 Me No Want No Boops / No Call Me No Boops — King Kong Anthony Red Rose / King Kong Anthony Red Rose / King Kong - Me No Want No Boops / No Call Me No Boops Firehouse FH 008 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Trouble Again — King Kong King Kong Trouble Again (Single) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A.I.D.S — King Kong King Kong A.I.D.S Firehouse none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Niceness — King Kong King Kong Niceness Black Scorpio (2) none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version