František Drdla

Real Name:
František Alois Drdla
Profile:
Czech concert violist and composer of light music in the late romantic style.
Born: 28 November 1868 in Žďár nad Sázavou, Austria-Hungary (now Czech Republic).
Died: 3 September 1944 in Bad Gastein, Austria (then part of Nazi Germany).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

430 503 PE Aus Dem Schatzkästlein II — František Drdla Boccherini*, Drdla*, Haydn*, Fibich* Boccherini*, Drdla*, Haydn*, Fibich* - Aus Dem Schatzkästlein II Philips 430 503 PE Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DA 1010 Souvenir / Kaleidoscope, Op. 50 No. 9 Mischa Elman, Raymond Bauman, František Drdla, César Cui Mischa Elman, Raymond Bauman, František Drdla, César Cui - Souvenir / Kaleidoscope, Op. 50 No. 9 "Orientale"(Shellac, 10") "Gramola" Record DA 1010 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
91024 Serenade — František Drdla Drdla*, Jan Kubelík Drdla*, Jan Kubelík - Serenade(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 91024 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EP 8054, 8054 Menuett / Humoreske / Souvenir / Csárdás — František Drdla W. A. Mozart*, Anton Dvorák*, Franz Drdla*, Monti*, Willi Boskowsky* W. A. Mozart*, Anton Dvorák*, Franz Drdla*, Monti*, Willi Boskowsky* - Menuett / Humoreske / Souvenir / Csárdás(7", EP) Special Record, Special Record EP 8054, 8054 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B 18102 Souvenir / Kubeliks Serenade — František Drdla František Drdla Souvenir / Kubeliks Serenade(Shellac, 10", Mono) Ultraphon B 18102 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GES 282 Humoreske / Souvenir / Liebeslied - Liebesfreud — František Drdla Anton Dvořák*, Franz Drdla*, Fritz Kreisler / Willi Boskowsky*, Mitglieder Des Wiener Staatsopernorchesters* Anton Dvořák*, Franz Drdla*, Fritz Kreisler / Willi Boskowsky*, Mitglieder Des Wiener Staatsopernorchesters* - Humoreske / Souvenir / Liebeslied - Liebesfreud(7") Schallplattengilde Gutenberg GES 282 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
G. C.-47922 Serenade Für Violine — František Drdla Franz Drdla* Serenade Für Violine(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-47922 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

7 40 007 Liebesfreud - Liebesleid - Schön Rosmarie - Caprice Viennois / Hejre Kati Op. 32 Nr. 4 / Serenade Nr. 1 - Souvenir — František Drdla Fritz Kreisler / Jenő Hubay / Franz Drdla* Fritz Kreisler / Jenő Hubay / Franz Drdla* - Liebesfreud - Liebesleid - Schön Rosmarie - Caprice Viennois / Hejre Kati Op. 32 Nr. 4 / Serenade Nr. 1 - Souvenir (Comp) AMIGA 7 40 007 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GEMM CD 9102 Great Virtuosi Of The Golden Age, Vol II - Violin — František Drdla Jan Kubelík, Jacques Thibaud, Marie Hall, Fritz Kreisler, Franz Drdla*, Franz von Vecsey* Jan Kubelík, Jacques Thibaud, Marie Hall, Fritz Kreisler, Franz Drdla*, Franz von Vecsey* - Great Virtuosi Of The Golden Age, Vol II - Violin(CD, Comp, Mono) Pearl GEMM CD 9102 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GEMM 102 Great Virtuosi Of The Golden Age, Vol II - Violin — František Drdla Jan Kubelík, Jacques Thibaud, Marie Hall, Fritz Kreisler, Franz Drdla*, Franz von Vecsey* Jan Kubelík, Jacques Thibaud, Marie Hall, Fritz Kreisler, Franz Drdla*, Franz von Vecsey* - Great Virtuosi Of The Golden Age, Vol II - Violin(LP, Comp, Mono) Pearl GEMM 102 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

62036, 62037 Cavatina / Vision — František Drdla I. Raff*, Franz Drdla*, Jan Kubelík I. Raff*, Franz Drdla*, Jan Kubelík - Cavatina / Vision(Shellac, 11") Fonotipia, Fonotipia 62036, 62037 Italy 1907 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Д—00397, Д—00398 Ария — František Drdla Ф. Шуберт* / Ф. Дрдля* - Марина Козолупова*, Ирина Козолупова Ф. Шуберт* / Ф. Дрдля* - Марина Козолупова*, Ирина Козолупова - Ария Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д—00397, Д—00398 USSR 1952 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CR.EH.2013.340 Koncert D Moll Pro Housle A Orchestr, Op. 245 — František Drdla František Drdla Koncert D Moll Pro Housle A Orchestr, Op. 245(3xFile, MP3, 320) Radioservis CR.EH.2013.340 Czech Republic 2015