Μαρινέλλα

Real Name:
Κυριακή Παπαδοπούλου (Kiriaki Papadopoulou)
Profile:
Marinella (born May 20, 1938 in Thessaloniki) is one of the most popular Greek singers whose career has spanned several decades. She has sung professionally since 1957. Since the beginning of her career, she has released 66 personal albums and has been featured in albums of other musicians.
She represented Greece in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song Kyra Giorgena in 1970.
In 1974 Marinella represented Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Krasi, Thalassa Kai T' Agori Mou (Wine, sea and my boyfriend)", reaching 11th place.
Sites:
Variations:

Μαρινέλλα Discography Tracks

Albums

OMCG 11 Μαρινέλλα - Νο 1 - Οι Μεγάλες Επιτυχίες album art Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Μαρινέλλα Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Μαρινέλλα - Νο 1 - Οι Μεγάλες Επιτυχίες(LP, Album) Odeon OMCG 11 Greece 1964 Sell This Version
OMCG 16 Μαρινέλλα - Νο 3 album art Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Μαρινέλλα Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Μαρινέλλα - Νο 3(LP, Album) Odeon OMCG 16 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
GRS 345 Μαρινέλλα - Χρυσός Δίσκος album art Καζαντζίδης* - Μαρινέλλα Καζαντζίδης* - Μαρινέλλα - Χρυσός Δίσκος(LP, Album) Grecophon GRS 345 US 1967 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Όταν Σημάνη Εσπερινός album art Μαρινέλλα Όταν Σημάνη Εσπερινός (Album, Comp) Philips Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Σταλιά Σταλιά album art Μαρινέλλα Σταλιά Σταλιά (Album) Philips Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Καζαντζίδης-Μαρινέλλα album art Καζαντζίδης* - Μαρινέλλα Καζαντζίδης* - Μαρινέλλα - Καζαντζίδης-Μαρινέλλα (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Margo 8014 Μαρινέλλα - Μαρινέλλα album art Μαρινέλλα Μαρινέλλα(LP, Album) Margophone Margo 8014 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Ένα Τραγούδι Είν' Η Ζωή Μου album art Μαρινέλλα Ένα Τραγούδι Είν' Η Ζωή Μου (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1970 Sell This Version
LS-99 Μαρινέλλα - Sing Greek Songs album art Kazantzidis* - Marinella* Kazantzidis* - Marinella* - Sing Greek Songs(LP, Album) Nina Record Company LS-99 US 1970 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Μια Βραδιά Με Την Μαρινέλλα album art Μαρινέλλα Μια Βραδιά Με Την Μαρινέλλα (Album) Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Μαρινέλλα album art Μαρινέλλα Μαρινέλλα (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Ένα Καράβι Γεμάτο Τραγούδια album art Γιώργος Κατσαρός, Πυθαγόρας, Μαρινέλλα, Κώστας Χατζής, Φίλιππος Νικολάου Γιώργος Κατσαρός, Πυθαγόρας, Μαρινέλλα, Κώστας Χατζής, Φίλιππος Νικολάου - Ένα Καράβι Γεμάτο Τραγούδια (Album) Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - 12 Παρά 5 album art Χρήστος Λεοντής, Μαρινέλλα, Βούλα Σαββίδη, Γιώργος Φωτόπουλος Χρήστος Λεοντής, Μαρινέλλα, Βούλα Σαββίδη, Γιώργος Φωτόπουλος - 12 Παρά 5 (Album) Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Αθάνατα Ρεμπέτικα album art Μαρινέλλα Αθάνατα Ρεμπέτικα (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1972 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Μια Βραδυά Με Την Μαρινέλλα Νο2  album art Μαρινέλλα Μια Βραδυά Με Την Μαρινέλλα Νο2 (Album) Philips Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Αλβανία album art Μαρινέλλα, Γ. Κατσαρός* - Πυθαγόρας Μαρινέλλα, Γ. Κατσαρός* - Πυθαγόρας - Αλβανία (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Εγώ Και Εσύ album art Μαρινέλλα - Βοσκόπουλος* Μαρινέλλα - Βοσκόπουλος* - Εγώ Και Εσύ (Album) Philips Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Μαρινέλλα Βοσκόπουλος album art Τόλης Βοσκόπουλος, Μαρινέλλα Τόλης Βοσκόπουλος, Μαρινέλλα - Μαρινέλλα Βοσκόπουλος (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Για Πάντα album art Μαρινέλλα Για Πάντα (Album) Philips Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Άλλη Μια Φορά... album art Μαρινέλλα Άλλη Μια Φορά... (Album) Philips Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Ρεσιτάλ album art Μαρινέλλα, Κώστας Χατζής Μαρινέλλα, Κώστας Χατζής - Ρεσιτάλ (Album) Philips Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - 6 album art Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Μαρινέλλα Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Μαρινέλλα - 6 (Album) EMI, Regal Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Μαρινέλλα - Αθηναίοι album art Μαρινέλλα - Αθηναίοι* Μαρινέλλα - Αθηναίοι* - Μαρινέλλα - Αθηναίοι (Album) Philips Greece 1977 Sell This Version
14C03470390 Μαρινέλλα - Δημοτική Ανθολογία Νο 3 album art Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Γιώτα Λύδια, Μαρινέλλα Στέλιος Καζαντζίδης, Γιώτα Λύδια, Μαρινέλλα - Δημοτική Ανθολογία Νο 3(LP, Album) Regal 14C03470390 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Μαρινέλλα - Η Μαρινέλλα Του Σήμερα.. album art Μαρινέλλα Η Μαρινέλλα Του Σήμερα.. (Album) Philips Greece 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (45) Edit