Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος

Real Name:
Δημήτριος Μητροπάνος (Dimitrios Mitropanos)
Profile:
Dimitrios "Dimitris" Mitropanos was a legendary Greek Laïkó singer, born on April 2, 1948 in Trikala, Greece.
He lived in his native city of Trikala in northwest Thessaly until the age of 16, beginning his musical career in 1964.
He worked with some of the most renowned Greek composers, such as Mikis Theodorakis, Stavros Xarhakos, Giorgos Zabetas, Manos Hatzidakis, Marios Tokas, and Thanos Mikroutsikos.

Died on April 17, 2012
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος (Album, Comp) Philips Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Ο Δρόμος Για Τα Κύθηρα album art Γιώργος Κατσαρός, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Χριστιάνα, Ηλίας Λυμπερόπουλος Γιώργος Κατσαρός, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Χριστιάνα, Ηλίας Λυμπερόπουλος - Ο Δρόμος Για Τα Κύθηρα (Album) Philips Greece 1973 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Κυρά Ζωή album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Κυρά Ζωή (Album) Philips Greece 1974 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Σκόρπια Φύλλα album art Απ. Καλδάρας*, Σώτια Τσώτου, Δ. Μητροπάνος*, Χριστιάνα Απ. Καλδάρας*, Σώτια Τσώτου, Δ. Μητροπάνος*, Χριστιάνα - Σκόρπια Φύλλα (Album) Philips Greece 1975 Sell This Version
9112006, 9112 006 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τσιμεντένια Πρόσωπα album art Γ. Κατσαρός* - Η. Λυμπερόπουλος*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Ρένα Πάντα Γ. Κατσαρός* - Η. Λυμπερόπουλος*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Ρένα Πάντα - Τσιμεντένια Πρόσωπα(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 9112006, 9112 006 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκά '76 album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Λαϊκά '76 (Album) Philips Greece 1976 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Ερωτικά Λαϊκά album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Ερωτικά Λαϊκά (Album) Philips Greece 1977 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Παράπονο album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Παράπονο (Album) Philips Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - 14 Ζεϊμπέκικα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος 14 Ζεϊμπέκικα (Comp) Philips Greece 1979 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκά Του Σήμερα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Λαϊκά Του Σήμερα (Album) Philips Greece 1980 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Συναξάρια album art Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος , Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος , Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Συναξάρια (Album) Philips Greece 1981 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Λαϊκά Της Νύχτας album art Δούκισσα, Μητροπάνος*, Σακελλαρίου* Δούκισσα, Μητροπάνος*, Σακελλαρίου* - Τα Λαϊκά Της Νύχτας (Comp) Philips Greece 1981 Sell This Version
6483 367 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα 14 Χασάπικα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Τα 14 Χασάπικα(LP, Album) Philips 6483 367 Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκές Στιγμές album art Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκές Στιγμές (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1983 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Όταν Μιλούν Τα Τέλια album art Απόστολος Καλδάρας, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Κατερίνα Στανίση Απόστολος Καλδάρας, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Κατερίνα Στανίση - Όταν Μιλούν Τα Τέλια (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Πικροσάββατα album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Πικροσάββατα (Album) Philips Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Νυχτέρια Μας album art Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής, Λάκης Τεάζης*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής, Λάκης Τεάζης*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Νυχτέρια Μας (Album) Philips Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Αγάπη Μου Αγέννητη album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Τάκης Μουσαφίρης Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Τάκης Μουσαφίρης - Αγάπη Μου Αγέννητη (Album) Philips, Philips Greece 1986 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Ένας Καινούργιος Άνθρωπος album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος , Μουσική: Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης , Στίχοι: Σπύρος Γιατράς Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος , Μουσική: Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης , Στίχοι: Σπύρος Γιατράς - Ένας Καινούργιος Άνθρωπος (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Το Δικό Μας Τραγούδι album art Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κατερίνα Στανίση, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Λάκης Τεάζης* Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κατερίνα Στανίση, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Λάκης Τεάζης* - Το Δικό Μας Τραγούδι (Album) Polydor Greece 1987 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Εμείς Οι Δυό album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Εμείς Οι Δυό (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Πριν Τελειώσει Η Νύχτα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Πριν Τελειώσει Η Νύχτα (Album) Philips Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Μιά Νύχτα Στον Παράδεισο album art Λίτσα Διαμάντη, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Βούλα Καραχάλιου, Θανάσης Κομνηνός, Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης, Σπύρος Γιατράς Λίτσα Διαμάντη, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Βούλα Καραχάλιου, Θανάσης Κομνηνός, Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης, Σπύρος Γιατράς - Μιά Νύχτα Στον Παράδεισο Minos (2) Greece 1989 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Εσύ Λέγε Με Έρωτα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Εσύ Λέγε Με Έρωτα (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1990 Sell This Version
Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Πάρε Αποφάσεις album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Πάρε Αποφάσεις (Album) Minos (2) Greece 1991 Sell This Version