Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος

Real Name:
Δημήτριος Μητροπάνος (Dimitrios Mitropanos)
Profile:
Dimitrios "Dimitris" Mitropanos was a legendary Greek Laïkó singer, born on April 2, 1948 in Trikala, Greece.
He lived in his native city of Trikala in northwest Thessaly until the age of 16, beginning his musical career in 1964.
He worked with some of the most renowned Greek composers, such as Mikis Theodorakis, Stavros Xarhakos, Giorgos Zabetas, Manos Hatzidakis, Marios Tokas, and Thanos Mikroutsikos.

Died on April 17, 2012
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

7116 023 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος (Album, Comp) Philips 7116 023 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
6331052 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Ο Δρόμος Για Τα Κύθηρα album art Γιώργος Κατσαρός, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Χριστιάνα, Ηλίας Λυμπερόπουλος Γιώργος Κατσαρός, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Χριστιάνα, Ηλίας Λυμπερόπουλος - Ο Δρόμος Για Τα Κύθηρα (Album) Philips 6331052 Greece 1973 Sell This Version
6331066 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Κυρά Ζωή album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Κυρά Ζωή (Album) Philips 6331066 Greece 1974 Sell This Version
9112002 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Σκόρπια Φύλλα album art Απ. Καλδάρας*, Σώτια Τσώτου, Δ. Μητροπάνος*, Χριστιάνα Απ. Καλδάρας*, Σώτια Τσώτου, Δ. Μητροπάνος*, Χριστιάνα - Σκόρπια Φύλλα (Album) Philips 9112002 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
9112006, 9112 006 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τσιμεντένια Πρόσωπα album art Γ. Κατσαρός* - Η. Λυμπερόπουλος*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Ρένα Πάντα Γ. Κατσαρός* - Η. Λυμπερόπουλος*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Ρένα Πάντα - Τσιμεντένια Πρόσωπα(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 9112006, 9112 006 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
6331 089 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκά '76 album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Λαϊκά '76 (Album) Philips 6331 089 Greece 1976 Sell This Version
7116128 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Ερωτικά Λαϊκά album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Ερωτικά Λαϊκά (Album) Philips 7116128 Greece 1977 Sell This Version
6331 133 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Παράπονο album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Παράπονο (Album) Philips 6331 133 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
6331 152 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - 14 Ζεϊμπέκικα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος 14 Ζεϊμπέκικα (Comp) Philips 6331 152 Greece 1979 Sell This Version
6483 201 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκά Του Σήμερα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Λαϊκά Του Σήμερα (Album) Philips 6483 201 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
6483 285 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Συναξάρια album art Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος , Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Γιώργος Χατζηνάσιος , Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Συναξάρια (Album) Philips 6483 285 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
6483 331 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Λαϊκά Της Νύχτας album art Δούκισσα, Μητροπάνος*, Σακελλαρίου* Δούκισσα, Μητροπάνος*, Σακελλαρίου* - Τα Λαϊκά Της Νύχτας (Comp) Philips 6483 331 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
6483 367 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα 14 Χασάπικα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Τα 14 Χασάπικα(LP, Album) Philips 6483 367 Greece 1982 Sell This Version
811 384-1, 811384-1 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκές Στιγμές album art Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Λαϊκές Στιγμές (Album) Philips, Philips 811 384-1, 811384-1 Greece 1983 Sell This Version
824 236-4 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Όταν Μιλούν Τα Τέλια album art Απόστολος Καλδάρας, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Κατερίνα Στανίση Απόστολος Καλδάρας, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Κατερίνα Στανίση - Όταν Μιλούν Τα Τέλια (Album) Philips, Philips 824 236-4 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
818055-4 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Πικροσάββατα album art Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Μίκης Θεοδωράκης* - Λευτέρης Παπαδόπουλος - Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Πικροσάββατα (Album) Philips 818055-4 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
826009-4 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Νυχτέρια Μας album art Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής, Λάκης Τεάζης*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Σταύρος Κουγιουμτζής, Λάκης Τεάζης*, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Τα Νυχτέρια Μας (Album) Philips 826009-4 Greece 1985 Sell This Version
830 417-1, 830417-1 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Αγάπη Μου Αγέννητη album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Τάκης Μουσαφίρης Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Τάκης Μουσαφίρης - Αγάπη Μου Αγέννητη (Album) Philips, Philips 830 417-1, 830417-1 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
MTCS 689 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Ένας Καινούργιος Άνθρωπος album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος , Μουσική: Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης , Στίχοι: Σπύρος Γιατράς Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος , Μουσική: Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης , Στίχοι: Σπύρος Γιατράς - Ένας Καινούργιος Άνθρωπος (Album) Minos (2) MTCS 689 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
833840-1 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Το Δικό Μας Τραγούδι album art Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κατερίνα Στανίση, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Λάκης Τεάζης* Δημήτρης Κοντολάζος, Κατερίνα Στανίση, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Σπύρος Παπαβασιλείου, Λάκης Τεάζης* - Το Δικό Μας Τραγούδι (Album) Polydor 833840-1 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
MTCS 772 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Εμείς Οι Δυό album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Εμείς Οι Δυό (Album) Minos (2) MTCS 772 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
842 226-1 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Πριν Τελειώσει Η Νύχτα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Πριν Τελειώσει Η Νύχτα (Album) Philips 842 226-1 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
MTCS 766 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Μιά Νύχτα Στον Παράδεισο album art Λίτσα Διαμάντη, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Βούλα Καραχάλιου, Θανάσης Κομνηνός, Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης, Σπύρος Γιατράς Λίτσα Διαμάντη, Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος, Βούλα Καραχάλιου, Θανάσης Κομνηνός, Αλέκος Χρυσοβέργης, Σπύρος Γιατράς - Μιά Νύχτα Στον Παράδεισο Minos (2) MTCS 766 Greece 1989 Sell This Version
MCD 853 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Εσύ Λέγε Με Έρωτα album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Εσύ Λέγε Με Έρωτα (Album) Minos (2) MCD 853 Greece 1990 Sell This Version
MCD 949 Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος - Πάρε Αποφάσεις album art Δημήτρης Μητροπάνος Πάρε Αποφάσεις (Album) Minos (2) MCD 949 Greece 1991 Sell This Version